Profile

Cover photo
Nikhil Verma
Works at sm2go
Attends School of Hard Knocks
Lives in Mumbai
4,882 followers|56,655 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Nikhil Verma

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...
 
Found one interesting BADGEr hack already.
2
Justin Shaw's profile photo
 
This is awesome.  I'm going to make one for sure.
Add a comment...

Nikhil Verma

Shared publicly  - 
1
Taniya Sharma's profile photo
 
hello nikhil r u from delhi na?
Add a comment...

Nikhil Verma

Shared publicly  - 
7
2
Nik Makwana's profile photoHeshani Porawakaarachchi's profile photoforrest pearson's profile photoPreet Minhas's profile photo
4 comments
 
hai hand some gay....how are you
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,882 people

Nikhil Verma

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Nikhil Verma

Shared publicly  - 
 
Added photos to G|Mumbai Google India #GIndia #GDay .
G|Mumbai Google India #GIndia #GDay
Tue, September 11, 2012, 8:30 AM GMT+5:30
1

Nikhil Verma

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home
0, 0
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
4,882 people
Work
Occupation
Internet Tinkerer
Employment
  • sm2go
    Founder, 2010 - present
  • The Tossed Salad
    Evangelist, 2010 - present
  • seedfund
    Evangelist, 2010 - 2011
  • Pinstorm
    Evangelist & Product Manager, 2010 - 2011
  • gymwalla
    Founder, 2010 - 2010
  • True Sparrow Systems
    Product Manager, 2009 - 2010
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai
Previously
Pune - Ahmedabad - Mehsana - Ranchi - Sibsagar - New Delhi - Chandigarh
Links
Story
Tagline
I Am.
Introduction
I Am
Bragging rights
Alive
Education
  • School of Hard Knocks
    1985 - present
  • Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra
    2003 - 2009
  • Rajhans Vidyalaya, Mumbai
    2001 - 2003
  • Ramniranjan Podar High School, Mumbai
    1998 - 2001
  • Gokuldham High School, Mumbai
    1995 - 1998
  • Yashodham High School, Mumbai
    1990 - 1995
  • Holy Name High School, Sibsagar
    1988 - 1990
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
gryphusnick
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Nikhil Verma's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Ravi Handa
www.wiziq.com

I have been teaching for CAT and other MBA Entrance exams for the past 6 years at IMS, TIME & other coaching institutes. I am really interes

Haptik - Text customer support
market.android.com

Hate calling companies? Wish there was a better quicker way to get help with airlines, carriers, banks, etc.? Well, we do too."You will love

Project Loon
plus.google.com

Balloon-powered Internet for everyone.

38 Jailbreak Apps Every iPad User Should Have
www.iphonedownloadblog.com

Now that you've jailbroken your iPad 2 with JailbreakMe, you're probably wondering what cool jailbreak apps and tweaks to install from Cydia

Google Currents
www.google.com

Add your favorite content. From leading publications, to blogs you follow, you can browse, read, and share favorite content, presented in a

nikhil kumar verma - @inkv - PeerIndex
www.peerindex.net

I am, PeerIndex - Understand your online social capital

rebirth
www.threadless.com

New graphic t-shirts released weekly. Awesome new designs submitted and rated by the Threadless community.

Flavorwire » The 20 Most Iconic Book Covers Ever
flavorwire.com

Flavorwire: Cultural news and critique from Flavorpill

Researchers Build Terminator Contact Lens
mashable.com

Researchers at the University of Washington have successfully built and tested what may be the first-ever Terminator-style heads-up display

Facebook Makes the World Smaller, Shrinks 6 Degrees of Separation to 4 [...
mashable.com

According to a recent study, Facebook reduces the six degrees of separation to only four, meaning it makes the world even smaller.

I traveled in time...
storify.com

I traveled in time... is a short story based on @angadc 's tweets. Actually, they are not based on them... the story is just his tweets and

Google Green
www.google.com

Google is creating a better web that's better for the environment. We’re greening our company by using resources as efficiently as possible

Google Now Gives You a List of Latest Links
www.youtube.com

Google has added a new feature to its webmaster toolbox. Users can now download a list of the latest links straight to their hard drives or

blueFROG
market.android.com

blueFROG is a revolutionary integrated music project in India. The Official blueFROG app is here! Features include :- QR Code Deals – We hav

Stand for Your Nation
www.youtube.com

There is a reason behind every success. For the Olympics, it's Acer. For India, it's you. Post a response of you singing the national anthem

Cartoon Wars
market.android.com

Cartoon Wars is an arcade war game which combines the formulas of defense games. Cartoon Wars is an arcade war game which combines the formu

About the Social Graph - Social Graph API - Google Code
code.google.com

About the Social Graph. The public web is made up of linked pages that represent both documents and people. Google Search helps make this in

MTV India: The First Indian Brand on Google+ | Penn Olson
www.penn-olson.com

We've received a note from the folks at MTV India today saying that they are now officially on Google+.