Profile

Cover photo
Haridas Mandal
Works at Indian Army Min of Def GOI
Attends Internet
Lives in secunderabad,
148 followers|56,091 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

 
Why IB is in NEWS?
Intelligence Bureau is supposed to be SECRET agency of the Govt of the day. It w shouldorks on broad principles on collecting intelligence to prevent any threat to national integrity or sovereignty. The IB staff are faceless to average Indians. In the recen...
1
Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

General/ Interdisciplinary  - 
 
In the seventies it was arial antenna on our roof tops..then came the cable & the discs..now in my apartment flats there are twenty nine disc antenas for 25 Flat owners..The roof top is clattering..is there a solution to this problem.?
1
Jon Merritt's profile photo
 
What problem?

The clattering, maybe rubber paddings.

The excess in antennas, way too many variables. Service, Area, Tech...

Your specific complex, joint services, pay for tech upgrades...


Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nativity, Domicile & Pemt Resident..of a State in India.
NATIVITY, DOMICILE & PERMANENT RESIDENT..these three words are enough for the govt officials from the level of Panchayat to Parliament to deny any thing you asked for . People around you will speak in different languages when it comes for admission of your ...
1
Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
 
The missing Malaysian plane has exposed our sophisticated satelite surveillance systems .We are still too primitives.
1
Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
 
That's why Why America is America and we are one of the most under developed country with 121 crores of people having 95 % of the wealth and all known & hidden resources in the hands of 5 % of the population. Those 5 % just don't care on such petty issues like minimum wages..they better donate billions to their infamous temples to gold polish the stone/mortar/brick walls rather raising a few paise for the workers in the unorganised groups which consitutes 97% of the total work force in India.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
148 people
Romana Challans's profile photo
kevin brooks's profile photo
Scott Leighton's profile photo
Michael Szymanoski's profile photo

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
 
**
Relationship Beyond Banking Those days are gone. Its not barter system any more. There is no need to store your ones to barter for your needs from the others in the local vicinity. Now sale your goods and get the money in cash . But if you happen to be the ...
1
Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Mohamed Babu realized that ants turned white when they drank milk, so he used sugar and food coloring to see new color reactions in ants.

Photos: Mohamed Babu
2
Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
 
Instrumentality of a state..URC & CAG
Whether URCs( Unit Run Canteens)run by the three services of the armed forces are instrumentally of the state or not: ‘ STATE’ UNDER ARTICLE 12 :---   The Constitution of India, Article 12 : “In this part, unless the context otherwise requires,  “the State”...
1
Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Haridas Mandal

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The true story behind this shark photo

When this photograph was first published in Africa Geographic, BBC Wildlife and later in Paris Match and the Daily Mail (London) it resulted in a flurry of e-mails, phone calls and letters from around the world asking if the image was a fake. The image became the most talked about of shark photograph ever.

The photograph is real, no photoshop, no digital manipulation, no nothing, in fact it was shot on slide film Fuji Provia 100 using a Nikon F5 Camera and 17-35 mm lens. For those conspiracy fans who still doubt its authenticity please read how I took the photograph...

- Thomas P. Peschak

Learn more at http://bit.ly/1ft66Tn

#Sharks #Kayaking #Research #Photography
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
148 people
Romana Challans's profile photo
kevin brooks's profile photo
Scott Leighton's profile photo
Michael Szymanoski's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Retired
Skills
Jack of all trades master of none..
Employment
  • Indian Army Min of Def GOI
    ESM, 2009 - present
    Pensioner
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
secunderabad,
Previously
Rishra,Dehradun,Baroda,Secunderbad - udhampur,Secunderabad,Jodhpur, Barmer, Devlai,Damdim,Chandimandir,Gwalior,Saugar,jaladhar,Udhampur, Jabalpur,Udhampur,Panagarh,Meerut,
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Know its time to change but do not how to change
Introduction

 A Bong by Birth, Communist at heart, Secular on principle,Soldier by default & now an angry Young man at 59..but a fighter all along.

Bragging rights
Ekla Chalo Re.
Education
  • Internet
    almost everything, 2009 - present
    Internet is the master and I am the student..there is no stopping..ask me any thing ..I will find you the answer..
  • Rishra High School
    H S Final, 1965 - 1972
    Secondary Education till Class XI
  • Bengal Engineering & Science University,Shibpur
    BE (Mechanical), 1972 - 1977
    Graduation in Mechanical Engineering from Bengal Engineering College under the aegis of Calcutta University, now a full fledged University.
  • MCEME, Secunderabad
    PG ( Electronics), 1984 - 1985
    This is civil equivalent to Electronics Engg ( Communication)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
common nest
1 review