Profile

Cover photo
Rob Ster (RobDawg)
Lives in Planet Dawg via Planet Meow
755 followers|10,602,178 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I want to ask everyone who can to help stray dogs and cats which can't find even water (it's frozen) or even food and shelter on this terrible cold. Everyone who can may leave open doors of their garages, entrances in buildings...put them cardboards, old blankets, bowl with some food and don't forget water! Their look will be enough thanks for that little thing you are doing for them.
4
Rob Ster (RobDawg)'s profile photoSanja M's profile photoHashini Bandara's profile photo
4 comments
 
Great one..of course we have to care for other cats and dogs..sure I will..👍👍🐶🐶🐱🐱
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
10
2
Sonia Faleiro's profile photoHashini Bandara's profile photo
4 comments
 
I totally agree..love u doggies...😙
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

☆ Cute/ Funny  - 
 
PiEE cat .... tree cat fun
24
1
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
PiEE cat and pack leader LulEE. .3 years ago today.
LulEE was 1st companion of the highest order.
RIP 1-8-2014
12
Rob Ster (RobDawg)'s profile photoHashini Bandara's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Rob Ster my Teena I gave u lots of nose licks..muah :)
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
SmokEE and my CookEE..... Xmas time, bells a ringing... 2014
4
1
Rob Ster (RobDawg)'s profile photoHashini Bandara's profile photo
5 comments
 
+Rob Ster ha ha u make me laugh..mew mew to u and my lovely ash ball smokEE :)
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
this makes me happy to see such happiness and joy in the young Elephant calve ...pure unspoiled joy.... so much water to play in...it must be Sooooo amazing for young calve...i can see the happiness...can you?
 
Ребенок на пляже))
 ·  Translate
View original post
5
Hashini Bandara's profile photo
 
Really lovely
Add a comment...

Communities

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
So TRUE and Totally Agree
Even trade Years of MY LIFE ..i would give to extend their's.....with a Smile on my face....yup ... I Would
11
2
Rob Ster (RobDawg)'s profile photoHashini Bandara's profile photoNgoc Thao's profile photo
10 comments
 
+Hashini Bandara heehee Thanks Hashini ^^
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
13
1
Monika Looss's profile photoHashini Bandara's profile photoRob Ster (RobDawg)'s profile photo
4 comments
 
+Hashini Bandara yes yes...brave girls...SMART girls....BLESSED girls
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
PiEE cat..12-08-2016
12
Ngoc Thao's profile photo
 
Hello PiEE 😆 
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

☆ Cute/ Funny  - 
 
 
SmokEE and my CookEE..... Xmas time, bells a ringing... 2014
5 comments on original post
38
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
CooKEE snuggles my neck with her wet nose...circa 2014 
6
Hashini Bandara's profile photoRob Ster (RobDawg)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
+Hashini Bandara yes..wet nose is good.
Add a comment...

Rob Ster (RobDawg)

Shared publicly  - 
 
My 2 MOST Precious gifts that shared my life.....CookEE in Red winter coat (Rip 11-08-2016, 6.8 years young) and the pack leader LulEE, in winter coat (Rip 01-08-2014, 13 years young)
CookEE got dropped off from person that found her on streets and LulEE was her Mentor ...I was blessed to watch the learning that LulEE give and CookEE absorbed.
I was Blessed for these gifts of joy.... Nose Licks and Tail-Wags
LulEE sticks her Tongue out...cause she was always clowning around...lol
18
1
Hashini Bandara's profile photoRob Ster (RobDawg)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
+Hashini Bandara
FOREVER
Add a comment...
Communities
Work
Occupation
Communications Management Consultant
Skills
Dog Whisperer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
July 30, 1900
Relationship
Single
Other names
RobDawg, RoBB, Robbie, Robs
Links
Story
Tagline
'In Dogs I Trust'
Introduction

Love and RESPECT our Animal  Companions/Friends
Bragging rights
3 Dogs: LulEE, JumpEE and CookEE *** 4 Cats: PiEE, SmokEE, WhiskEE and ChillEE ..... ALL Rescues
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Planet Dawg via Planet Meow
Previously
Monterey ca., Salinas ca, San Francisco ca, Hayward ca, Oakland ca, Oahu HI, Hermosa Beach ca, Oceanside ca, Santa Cruz ca, Prunedale ca, Norfolk va, Washington DC, Maryland, and ON and ON - FRESNO California
Contact Information
Home
Email
Rob Ster (RobDawg)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
DayZ OverPoch: Part 61 - Killstreak
www.youtube.com

•Cheap Games: https://www.g2a.com/r/brttrp Watch in 2160 or 1440p for the best quality possible. ► Want to see more? Subscribe: http://bit.l

MajorGeeks.Com - MajorGeeks
www.majorgeeks.com

...Software Download freeware and shareware software utilities and apps. Download files for your computer that tweak, repair, enhance, prote

GeoGuessr - Let's explore the world!
www.geoguessr.com

GeoGuessr is a geography game which takes you on a journey around the world and challenges your ability to recognize your surroundings.