Profile

Cover photo
Paul Rudolph
123 followers|29,169 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Paul Rudolph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fantastic!!!
1
Add a comment...

Paul Rudolph

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bold, color-smeared portraits by Australian-born artist Tchmo paired with Colourlovers vibrant color palettes.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
262 people
Have him in circles
123 people
Kel Kinnick's profile photo
cate doucette's profile photo
Michael Ballew's profile photo
Beth Eldridge's profile photo
Ashu Rai's profile photo
ivelisse estrada's profile photo
 
Amazing record of pieces of history. . .
#photograph   #dc  #monuments
Take a step back in time to see the building of some of D.C.'s most famous icons
1
Add a comment...
 
21 Dreamlike Film Photos by Oleg Oprisco #photography   #fantasy  
Oleg Oprisco is a photographer based in Ukraine whose magical, dreamlike photographs have been shared far and wide on the Internet. In an age where realist
1
Add a comment...
 
Travel anywhere quickly via this photography tool!!! http://www.globegenie.com/
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
262 people
Have him in circles
123 people
Kel Kinnick's profile photo
cate doucette's profile photo
Michael Ballew's profile photo
Beth Eldridge's profile photo
Ashu Rai's profile photo
ivelisse estrada's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
thepaulrudolph
Story
Tagline
aaahhhh. . .this subhead is amazing, circle jerks. thanks google+ :P
Introduction
bon vivant, ne'er-do-well, fop
Paul Rudolph's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Celebrate the First Annual National Handbag Day with Us This Week! - Pur...
www.purseblog.com

We've founded our very own holiday, National Handbag Day, and we want you to celebrate with us!

‘The Homosexuals’: First national TV documentary on gay men, 1967
dangerousminds.net

In 1967 Mike Wallace hosted a controversial CBS TV documentary titled The Homosexuals. Part of CBS Reports, a precursor to 60 Minutes, the p

Unintentionally Hilarious Vintage Comics Taken Out Of Context - DesignTA...
designtaxi.com

Unintentionally Hilarious Vintage Comics Taken Out Of Context - DesignTAXI.com

Please Draw Me a Wall: Creative Photos of People Interacting with Graffiti
petapixel.com

French photographer Julien Coquentin's series Please Draw Me a Wall is a curious combination of street art and photography. By having his su

6 Tips to Art Directing Your Best Photo Shoot
www.howdesign.com

So how exactly do you capture shots that woo clients and consumers? We’ve identified five keys to art directing an amazing photo shoot.

‘Here Comes Honey Boo Boo’: A Glossary
www.thedailybeast.com

What is Honey Boo Boo saying? In time for the season premiere, a guide to the country-fried jargon.

Massimo Vignelli makes books
www.designer-daily.com

You always learn by looking how great designers work. Massimo Vignelli is famous for his great book designs, he shares how he works in this

Cross Section Photos of Finished Dishes Reveal What Your Food Looks Like...
petapixel.com

With the help of food stylist Charlotte Omnes, New York still life and food photographer Beth Galton put together an interesting series of p

Electrifying Photos of Los Angeles, 1940-1990
flavorwire.com

Not far from Downtown Los Angeles, the Huntington Library, Art Collections, and Botanical Gardens is the former home of American railroad ma

Clever Stop Motion Animation Seen Inside 2000 Photos of Water Drops - Pe...
petapixel.com

The video above is a creative stop-motion video that uses water drops as the "lens" through which the animation is seen. It was created with

Entire Story Told Through Reflections in an Eyeball - PetaPixel
petapixel.com

Last Saturday, we featured a creative music video by the band James Wallace and the Naked Light that was shot entirely in one take in the re

The Strange Beauty of Salt Mines
www.theatlantic.com

Salt, an essential element for all animal life, is abundant here on Earth, but it still requires extraction from stone deposits or salty wat

Edison’s Cradle? A Kinetic Toy Reinvented with Light | Colossal
www.thisiscolossal.com

As part of his senior thesis exhibition at Musashino Art University in Tokyo, art student Yasutoki Kariya re-imagined the ubiquitous desktop

Photos of Massive Underground Caverns Being Dug Under NYC - PetaPixel
petapixel.com

It's obvious that building a subway station would consist of digging a very large artificial cavern under the earth, but actually seeing one

How Much the World's Most Iconic Logos Cost Companies to Design Them
finance.yahoo.com

Some companies paid nothing for their logos, while others shelled out big bucks.

The Internet 'Narcissism Epidemic'
www.theatlantic.com

Don't let popularity set your standard.

PTSOTL: LMFAO are better than Gaga and Madonna combined
www.putthatshitonthelist.com

OK, not really Jake Zavracky's point here, but no one clicks on a non-hyperbolic link, so let's go with it. (JSYK, Jake, I was just