Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Provo Dental Care
Works at Provo Dental Care
Attended University of Missouri–Kansas City
Lives in Provo, Utah
305 followers|24,058 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
This interestingness is brought to you by Daryn Moody. http://www.delish.com/food/recalls-reviews/ihop-national-pancake-day-customers-receive-free-short-stack.
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Pancake Day Everyone!
This interestingness is brought to you by Daryn Moody. http://www.ihoppancakeday.com/
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is pretty crazy, we go without snow for a month and everyone forgets how dangerous it can be! I hope everyone is ok! Video starts a little slow, but things escalate quickly! Apparently there were 2 police officers at the top of the hill trying to stop people, but people just drove on past them!

30 Car Pile-Up On Snowy Bountiful Road 01-21-2012
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care has a new profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dr. Daryn Moody and Dr. Paul Nielsen
1
John Ogborn's profile photo
 
Dr. Daryn Moody is a decent dentist, but his office management is terrible.  Look elsewhere for a dentist. 
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Halloween! What did you dress as?
1
Daryn Moody's profile photo
 
What a beautiful group of people. 
Add a comment...
In their circles
112 people
Have them in circles
305 people
Jeff Robinson's profile photo
Nate Hanzlick's profile photo
Roger M. Boling's profile photo
Golden Dental Solutions Inc's profile photo
Carver Law Firm, PLLC's profile photo
Shauna Duty's profile photo
Joe Bulger's profile photo
Allstate Insurance: Duane Dahlheimer's profile photo
Patrick J Albritton's profile photo

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Pancake Day Everyone!
This interestingness is brought to you by Daryn Moody. http://www.ihoppancakeday.com/
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Be Our Valentine! Choose between and FREE Exam and X-Rays or FREE Whitening for Life and Also Receive a FREE $300 Gift Certificate for Procedures at Our Office! Just Call us before Feb 14th and Schedule Your Appt Anytime Before Feb 29th! Follow The Link For More Details!
http://www.facebook.com/ProvoDentalCare?sk=app_229590787128055
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here are some awesome dental facts I hope you enjoy!
Here are some awesome dental facts I hope you enjoy! 38.5 days of your life are spent brushing your teeth! More people use blue toothbrushes than red ones. Like fingerprints, everyone's tongue pri...
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some things I'm DEFINITELY thankful for...
The Dental Thanksgiving List. No, it's not a grocery list for Thanksgiving, or things you should do to prepare for it – it's a list of things I'm thankful for! Dental related, of course. S...
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have a Happy Thanksgiving, Everyone!
1
Add a comment...

Provo Dental Care

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just joined Google+! What should we do first? :)
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
112 people
Have them in circles
305 people
Jeff Robinson's profile photo
Nate Hanzlick's profile photo
Roger M. Boling's profile photo
Golden Dental Solutions Inc's profile photo
Carver Law Firm, PLLC's profile photo
Shauna Duty's profile photo
Joe Bulger's profile photo
Allstate Insurance: Duane Dahlheimer's profile photo
Patrick J Albritton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
We're your #1 Dentist Office!
Employment
  • Provo Dental Care
    DDS, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Provo, Utah
Previously
1355 n University ave ste 330, Provo, Ut
Contact Information
Work
Email
Story
Tagline
Dr. Moody and Dr. Nielsen. FREE Whitening for Life for ALL Patients and FREE Exam and X-Rays for all New Patients!Provo Dental Care is a comprehensive dentistry practice serving the community with quality family, cosmetic, and sedation dentistry. They specialize in pain-free dentistry, and offer a variety of sedation options to keep you smiling, painlessly. The entire dental team at Provo Dental Care is committed to continuing dental education. They train extensively in order to provide their patients with the highest quality care available. They offer a wide range of dentistry options and services in their conveniently-located Provo office. As members of the Academy of Painless Dentistry, Drs. Moody and Nielsen are trained in sedation dentistry for your comfort. They are graduates of the Las Vegas Institute and the Whitecap Institute. They have completed continuing education courses in mercury-free, painless, and pediatric dentistries. They also have specialized training in gum grafts, single-visit root canals, and cosmetic smile makeovers. Both Dr. Nielsen and Dr. Moody are members of the American Dental Association as well as the Academy of General Dentistry.
Introduction
We're Your One Stop Dental Provider. We Handle Your Families' Check-Ups, Toothaches, Emergencies, Oral Surgeries, And Even Orthodontics. Basically, if it's Dental, we do it!
Bragging rights
Family Dentistry, Sedation Dentistry, Laser Dentistry, Mercury Free, Pain Free Dentistry, Cosmetics, Orthodontics
Education
  • University of Missouri–Kansas City
    Dental Surgery, 1989
  • The University of Texas Health Science Center at San-Antonio
    Dental Surgery, 1997
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Best Provo Utah Dentist, Implant Dentist Utah, Cosmetic Dentist Utah, Family Dentist, Orthodontics Utah, Emergency Dentist, Toothache Dentist, Emergency Dental, Family Dental, Ortho Dental, Oral Surgery, Oral Surgeon, Dental Assisting School, Dentist Assistant School