Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Todd Vaughn
Attended University of Houston
Lives in Wentzville, MO
64 followers|13,120 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
this keeps you from tearing your hair out
1
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
HTML5 video player with Flash and Silverlight fallbacks making it compatible with any browser.
1
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adding Hand movements. We have used the touch effect example from the IE test drive page. Open the index.html file in your editor and add the following code before the ending body type: <link rel=&...
1
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
anne wood's profile photoTodd Vaughn's profile photo
2 comments
 
i was in deep concentration lol :-p
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
64 people
Michaela Chung's profile photo
Montayy Mclaurin's profile photo
Slim Babey's profile photo
anne wood's profile photo
Diana Hunt's profile photo
Dave Counts's profile photo
Rachel Lee's profile photo
Chad Schrieber's profile photo
DeWarren Smith's profile photo

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
dang this song makes me feel like im in swordfish. programming the next thing and tinkering with my Raspberry Pi http://www.raspberrypi.org/
1
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
Developer Showcase Explore the most innovative sites built using the Google Maps API. View Showcase Google Maps API The easy way to build interactive map applications. Learn More Easily add maps funct...
1
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
any javascripters out there looking for work? we have a need for a good coder at EHI
1
Todd Vaughn's profile photo
3 comments
 
no problem, good luck! :-)
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love how Google+ is totally integrated with Gmail and other Google products... makes it super convenient.
1
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
The thing I like about Facebook is that they integrated themselves into everything web... Google has the power, but can they get people to switch... or at least get people to aggregate everything through them instead of Facebook
1
anne wood's profile photoDavid Lender's profile photo
2 comments
 
I'm going to grudgingly check out Google+. I'll do some research and stuff. It's tough to start a new social network up as a user. But since I'm a Web Designer I need to know these things and their capabilities to stay current. I just don't have many friends on here to really check it out yet.
Add a comment...

Todd Vaughn

Shared publicly  - 
 
How many social networks can you keep up with at one time... as a normal individual not a social network guru lol
1
Demian Farnworth's profile photoTodd Vaughn's profile photoanne wood's profile photo
6 comments
 
well, I hate Twitter, one down.
A lot of second tier like Plaxos, long left in the wake. So it's just FB and now G+. Google Buzz was also a tiresome waste--roo much like Twitter.
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
64 people
Michaela Chung's profile photo
Montayy Mclaurin's profile photo
Slim Babey's profile photo
anne wood's profile photo
Diana Hunt's profile photo
Dave Counts's profile photo
Rachel Lee's profile photo
Chad Schrieber's profile photo
DeWarren Smith's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Senior Software Consultant
Employment
  • Senior Software Consultant, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wentzville, MO
Previously
Deer Park, TX
Links
Contributor to
Story
Introduction

Mastering my art in whatever context it relates to.

Education
  • University of Houston
  • Human Factors International
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
MyFriendTodd