Profile

Cover photo
Tyler Burns
Works at Eddie Z's Blinds & Drapery
Attends Portage Christian School
Lived in Lake Station, In.
33 followers|5,351 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Tyler Burns changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
‎"We should be steering people toward a relationship with Jesus Christ through faith alone and then plug them into a doctrinally solid Bible teaching church that teaches the whole truth and nothing but the truth." -Brian Ford
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Make my mess into a message and my test into a testimony..." - Shawn Parker
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love when I'm chilling in bed and I can write a song without having to even pick up my guitar. #MusicIsLife #4HisGlory
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you ever been just so completely overwhelmed by God's love that you just weep. God knew our deepest darkest secrets that we would ever commit and He sent his Son for us because He loved us! He saw who we are, who we will be, and He loves us with unrelenting love! #ThankYouJesus
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
40 people
Have him in circles
33 people
Taylor Cross's profile photo
Robert Rodriguez's profile photo
Ariele Thiele's profile photo
Susannah Waechter's profile photo
Allen Hughes's profile photo

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's really easy to know all the answers, it's a completely other things to completely live it out when it affects your life. God is sovereign. I just have to trust him...
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
God knows how to put a perfect song in your life right when you need it... #ThankYouJesus  
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
"We love our sin. We choose to disobey God, not because we don’t think clearly enough, but because we don’t love, value, or trust God enough. We need to be freed from bondage to sin, and no percentage of brain function can do that. We need new hearts." -Trip Lee 
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Tyler Burns

Shared publicly  - 
 
"I am struck by the fact that too much of my youth ministry and evangelism is talking, and not nearly enough is listening, and that I was severely limiting my impact as a result. Too often our words just bounce off the wall in people’s hearts, because we’ve never taken the time to hear how the wall was built, what it’s made of, and why it stands." 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
40 people
Have him in circles
33 people
Taylor Cross's profile photo
Robert Rodriguez's profile photo
Ariele Thiele's profile photo
Susannah Waechter's profile photo
Allen Hughes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Custodian
Employment
  • Eddie Z's Blinds & Drapery
    Custodian, 2012 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Lake Station, In.
Links
Story
Tagline
I'm Tylaaah!!! #LiveTHECause
Introduction
ASK ME ABOUT THE CAUSE!!! :)  
I'm Tylaaah!!!!!!!!!!!!
I am a Christian and I'm not afraid to say it! 
I am crazy!
I love listening to, singing, and playing music! Crocodiles are animals! 
Roosters are chimps!
THE END!
Bragging rights
Play guitar (electric & acoustic) and sing.
Education
  • Portage Christian School
    2009 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
May 6
Other names
Tank
There was a lot of good and a lot of bad in this hotel. First the good. They had nice rooms, and were pretty friendly. They had nice strong wi-fi which was nice. The pools were pretty nice, but calling it a waterpark is a bit of as stretch. Now the bad. They had some of the shadiest elevators. The majority of the time they wouldn't even come, but when they did they were so shaky and were scary. I didn't feel safe at all in this elevator. Also the cleaning staff was a little shaky. The room was clean initially, but throughout the week there was very little cleaning. They never changed our towels and trashes unless we asked, and they didn't do much cleaning. It didn't help that none of them spoke English very well. Also, there were a lot of problems in the room. One of the TV's didn't work, and one of the toilets were messed up. Overall it was an ok hotel, but with the price and with the tough competition around I expected more.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map