Profile

Cover photo
Kathleen Novak
Works at Frances Is A Beauty
Lives in Baltimore, MD
102 followers|140,955 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Kathleen Novak

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I am dying to own that Stila set!!
1
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fall is my favorite time of year. I'm a sucker for cute jackets, turtlenecks, boots and of course, fun scarves! Therefore I'm super excited to be able to offer you a chance to win your favorite scarf for fall from Smiles by JEM! Smiles by JEM was founded by two friends, Janelle and Megan, ...
1
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
While winning MAC Cosmetics products is super exciting, I am most excited to win the SURPRISES! Because it's a surprise and could be anything! I am dying to find out what it is!!
2
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you joined Fancy yet? Not only is it super addicting but they have a great selection of subscription box themes and all of them are amazing! DO IT!
1
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Springing Seahorse is so pretty!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
102 people
Cas Duncan's profile photo
Nada Manley (BeautyMommy)'s profile photo
Angie Bailey's profile photo
Lisa Ladrido's profile photo
The Busy Woman's Guide to Surviving Motherhood's profile photo
Ira Kharchenko's profile photo
Anilia Anilia's profile photo
MaRy Michaelidou's profile photo
Olivia J's profile photo

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for some great handmade bath & beauty stocking stuffers this holiday season? Try your hand at a few of my own diy beauty and soap recipes (featured below) that fit perfectly inside a Christmas stocking. Then pin the recipes for a chance to win them all!
1
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
October always brings around thoughts of Halloween and, of course, the seasonal fragrance of pumpkin! And what better way to kick off your Halloween party than with Perfect Pumpkin Salt Scrub party favors? These exfoliating salt scrubs are not only made with nutrient rich pumpkin seed oil and ...
1
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am from the United States and am most interested in the Soap and Glory scrub because I have never tried the brand before and I LOVE a good scrub!
1
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Using a cooling toner mist on my face while at the pool.
1
Add a comment...

Kathleen Novak

Shared publicly  - 
 
My hair is such a pain to deal with…it's always frizzy after I wash it and I often refer to it as my “Mufasa” hair (from the Lion King). In order for me to achieve “going out of the house” ready hair,...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
102 people
Cas Duncan's profile photo
Nada Manley (BeautyMommy)'s profile photo
Angie Bailey's profile photo
Lisa Ladrido's profile photo
The Busy Woman's Guide to Surviving Motherhood's profile photo
Ira Kharchenko's profile photo
Anilia Anilia's profile photo
MaRy Michaelidou's profile photo
Olivia J's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner and Author of Frances Is A Beauty and Full Time Freelance Writer
Skills
Writing words yo.
Employment
  • Frances Is A Beauty
    Owner and Author, 2010 - present
    I write about beautiful things and share them with my sweet readers.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Murray
Story
Tagline
I write about beautiful things.
Introduction
I am a Baltimore based freelance writer who is obsessed with anything that can make me prettier. I worship Tom Ford, am dangerously addicted to marshmallows and will tell you (secretly of course) that the cartoon series Adventure Time is my guilty pleasure. 
Bragging rights
Owner and Author of Frances Is A Beauty
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Baltimore, MD
Contact Information
Home
Email