Profile

Cover photo
Panos Manolopoulos
Works at Stanton Chase International
Attended Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania
Lived in Athens
2,300 followers|11,365 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
1
Cornelia Tudose's profile photo
 
Hello!
Add a comment...

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Preparing the Next Generation: Women at the Helm, Managing Change, by Stanton Chase International
1
Ronald M Allen's profile photo
 
Good Morning Panos,
I host the BlogTalkRadio program Managing Change and would like to find out more of your work and share with our community. Wold you accept my invitation to be interviewed and discus your work?
Thank you
Ronald M Allen
Producer/Host
ManagingLifesChanges.com
Add a comment...

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
It would be my pleasure to support the efforts of UAE & Abu Dhabi Government to support the growth of SMEs through AD Chamber of Commerce initiatives on Human Capital. I would be honored to chair the discussions on how to Attract, retain and Develop people in such turbulent times in World Markets.

Please click the link - http://executivenewswire.com/2011/12/stanton-chase-international-leveraging-human-capital-to-support-business-growth-14-december-2011-al-ain/
1
Add a comment...

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Preparing the Next Generation: Women at the Helm in Managing Change
1
Add a comment...

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
1
Sudhanshu Tyagi's profile photo
 
great photo
Add a comment...
In his circles
4,795 people
Have him in circles
2,300 people
Raluca Ene's profile photo
Yogi Akal's profile photo
Mihai Aruxandei's profile photo
TØny Hine's profile photo

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stanton Chase International, supported by the U.S. Consulate General of Dubai, would like to invite you to our Boardroom Strategies Business Breakfast on Tuesday, the 13th of December, 2011, at 8:30am in the Signature Dining Room of Capital Club (DIFC)..
1
Add a comment...

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
On behalf of Stanton Chase International, I would like to send my congratulations to the UAE nation and its Leadership for the 40th anniversary of the formation of the state. The rulers’ creativity, strengths and determination built a nation that continues to welcome and utilize the talents of those who are inspired by this country’s promise. In turn, their achievements have become a source of inspiration to others.
2
Add a comment...

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rise of the Chief Risk Officer: http://wp.me/p1L7xm-sc
1
Add a comment...

Panos Manolopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
4,795 people
Have him in circles
2,300 people
Raluca Ene's profile photo
Yogi Akal's profile photo
Mihai Aruxandei's profile photo
TØny Hine's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Vice Chairman, Stanton Chase International
Employment
  • Stanton Chase International
    Managing Partner, Middle East, 2008 - present
  • Stanton Chase International
    Vice Chairman, 2009 - present
  • Stanton Chase International
    Vice Chairman, Regions, 2010 - present
  • Stanton Chase International
    Managing Partner, Romania, 2002 - 2008
  • Rokas & Partners
    Managing Partner, 1999 - 2002
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Athens - London - Lancaster - Bucharest - Moscow - Belgrade - Dubai - Sofia
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I am a member of the Board of Directors of Stanton Chase International as Vice Chairman Regions, and the Managing Partner for the Middle East. I have been a member of Stanton Chase since 2003 when I started as General Manager of the Bucharest office and became Managing Partner in 2005. I am also one of the shareholders of Stanton Chase in Romania, Bulgaria, the United Arab Emirates and Qatar.
Education
  • Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania
    Executive Management programme
  • Harvard Business School
    Executive Management, Leadership best Practices
  • Cornell University
    Executive Leadership Programme
  • Lancaster University
    MA Diplomacy & International Relations
  • The American University of Athens
    Politics & International Relations
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Panagiotis