Profile

Cover photo
Eric Asberry
Works at KiteDesk
Attended Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Lives in Tampa, FL
176 followers|29,173 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice ride.
 
Damn, this bike is so tiny..... :)
1
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rollin' back in the flatlands of Indiana again.
1
Eric Asberry's profile photoSameer Bendre's profile photo
3 comments
 
Have a great time, my friend! You're looking great!
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Turned around at mile 50, found a nice spot to take a break ~mile marker 49 on Silver Comet.
2
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Caturday.
1
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Probably one of the finest music videos ever created.  Also apparently made the year I was born.  Coincidence?  I think not!

The Mixtures - Pushbike Song (1970)
1
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Daily scrum.
4
Eric Asberry's profile photo
 
Cropped.
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
176 people
Lia Schiza's profile photo
Matthew Hall's profile photo
Piotr Janeczek (Ashaneen)'s profile photo
VersionOne Incorporated's profile photo
Chonlada Solvang's profile photo
Deon Montgomery's profile photo
Charlie Hubbard's profile photo
Melanie Martin's profile photo
Vee Harwell's profile photo

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Seen while cycling in rural Indiana. The extra apostrophe is a nice touch.
1
Xavier Davis's profile photo
 
It just means they have a single worm.  Worm is for sale.
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Weather looking improved in Alpharetta/Johns Creek area.
3
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
I almost beat the rain home today ...
1
Brian McGee's profile photoEric Asberry's profile photo
4 comments
 
LOL, no worries
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
My lighting seems so inadequate now...
2
Michael Campbell's profile photoDavid Brooks's profile photo
2 comments
 
I've got a 21W canister-fed HID light I use for cave diving you could try. It's probably brighter than this. The problem would be keeping the light head immersed in water so it wouldn't overheat! 
Add a comment...

Eric Asberry

Shared publicly  - 
 
My bike could really use a bath after the last few days!
1
Benjamin Clay's profile photo
 
Nasty!
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
176 people
Lia Schiza's profile photo
Matthew Hall's profile photo
Piotr Janeczek (Ashaneen)'s profile photo
VersionOne Incorporated's profile photo
Chonlada Solvang's profile photo
Deon Montgomery's profile photo
Charlie Hubbard's profile photo
Melanie Martin's profile photo
Vee Harwell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Employment
  • KiteDesk
    Java Architect, 2014 - present
  • Lancope
    Software Engineer, 2008 - 2014
  • IBM
  • Telecorp
  • Syntellect
  • Noble Systems
  • Triple Crown Services
  • Midwest America Federal Credit Union
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tampa, FL
Previously
Alpharetta, GA - Mt. Carmel, IL - Fort Wayne, IN - Decatur, IN - Roswell, GA - Buford, GA
Story
Introduction
Computer geek with a borderline unhealthy obsession with monkeys.  Daily bicycle commuter.  Intermittent fan of NASCAR.  Sometimes, an aspiring novelist.  Don't put me in a box because it's dark and scary in there! 
Bragging rights
Never been eaten by a bear.
Education
  • Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Stephen Eric Asberry