Profile

Cover photo
Juan Larios
Lives in Katy, Texas
70 followers|14,757 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews
People
Have him in circles
70 people
Stefany Palma's profile photo
Alberto Zavala's profile photo
Francisco J. Mayberry's profile photo
Manuel Avelar's profile photo
Mafe Dongo's profile photo
Kabir Uddin's profile photo
Rosina M. Blair's profile photo
Fantasy's profile photo
Great American Country's profile photo
Collections Juan is following
View all
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Katy, Texas
Previously
Monterrey - Houston - San Pedro Sula
Contact Information
Work
Mobile
+1 9794817659
Email
Story
Tagline
Web Designer UX/UI App
Work
Occupation
Design websites, Applications, UX/UI for mobile
Skills
Design:WebsitesWeb AppsUX/UI
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
one

Stream

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
 
Halliburton and Baker Hughes have called off a nearly $35 billion merger after the U.S. Justice Department filed a lawsuit to stop the acquisition.
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
 
Until the safe Web comes, we must be increasingly savvy in how we shape secure experiences—let's dive into the struggle and share insights to make it better
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Buen día.
 ·  Translate
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
70 people
Stefany Palma's profile photo
Alberto Zavala's profile photo
Francisco J. Mayberry's profile photo
Manuel Avelar's profile photo
Mafe Dongo's profile photo
Kabir Uddin's profile photo
Rosina M. Blair's profile photo
Fantasy's profile photo
Great American Country's profile photo

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
 
My life 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
 
The nations of Earth, who have collaborated on an immense defense program to protect the planet, come under an unprecedented alien attack.
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey there!

We're now on talq and you can find us using our talq ID: onecreative. You can connect with us instantly by clicking the below link:

https://talqapp.com/?tid=onecreative

Cheers!
1
Add a comment...

Juan Larios

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join to learn how with Google Apps for Work, your business has the tools to keep customers and employees happy, bottom-lines at bay and operations efficient and safe.
1
Add a comment...
Juan Larios's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Halliburton, Baker Hughes call off merger |
abc13.com

Police say the driver of the big rig fled the crash scene

Gmail
plus.google.com

Sharing news and tips from the Gmail team and friends

Never Make These Logo Design Mistakes
www.designhill.com

Professional logo designers must avoid making some mistakes all the time and be aware of them when you revise your logo design.

Your Company Is Not a Family
blogs.hbr.org

Think of it instead as a championship-winning team.

Web hosting services, website domains and VPS host - Media Temple
www.mediatemple.net

Reliable website hosting services, web domains, fast and powerful VPS, and award-winning 24/7/365 live hosting support. Welcome to (mt) Medi

Agile UX vs Lean UX, which should you choose?
www.webdesignerdepot.com

The Web is a well established kingdom of acronyms and buzz words. I'm sorry to say so, but we tend to generate a lot of terms that more ofte

PageSpeed Insights
developers.google.com

Web Performance. Learn more about web performance tools at Google, including browser extensions and APIs for Insights, PageSpeed Service, an

Panini Online Sticker Album!
en.stickeralbum.fifa.com

Collect and trade stickers with others.

Is Flat Design Already Passé?
www.fastcodesign.com

Maybe it's time to give skeuomorphism another try?

Interbrand | Best Retail Brands 2014
www.interbrand.com

Interbrand reveals the 2014 Best Retail Brands and the most valuable retail brands in North America, Latin America, Europe and Asia-Pacific

HTML5 UP! Responsive HTML5 and CSS3 Site Templates
html5up.net

Responsive HTML5 and CSS3 site templates designed by @n33co.

The 7 Things Successful People Never Say
www.linkedin.com

You want to be successful. Everyone does. But your actual words might be undermining your chances of success. The things you say in the offi

Essential design tips for the mobile web
www.webdesignerdepot.com

It’s no surprise that a recent report from UN agency, the International Telecoms Union, predicted that there will be more mobile subscriptio

Hey, Designer!
plus.google.com

Curated articles for designers and developers.

Private Morales Doesn’t Want to Die for Your Sins
mag.newsweek.com

Soldiers are caught in the crossfire as the battle lines shift to Central America

they put a bad part to my wifes car, they still return the money for the part but they charge $200 for labor, in my opinion is to much for a 1 hour labor.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Love the oysters and dessert
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago