Profile

Cover photo
Steve Phillips
Works at Gaither Petroleum Corporation
Attended Paden City Grade School, Middle School & High School
Lives in Houston, TX
32 followers|31,006 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Steve Phillips

Shared publicly  - 
 
A feel good video!  Enjoy!
1
Add a comment...

Steve Phillips

Shared publicly  - 
 
Me and my new Bi-focal glasses.  Just one of those things that come with "maturity". 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Phillips

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
32 people
Stella Perez's profile photo
Keith Mclaughlin's profile photo
Faron Franklin's profile photo
Spanish Church's profile photo
Carlos Pepin's profile photo
Conce Amaya's profile photo
Katherine Parra's profile photo
Fredy Prieto's profile photo
Barbara Stringer's profile photo

Steve Phillips

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sombra (Spanish for shadow) loves to hang out in the bathroom while I get ready for work. 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Phillips

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Steve Phillips

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
32 people
Stella Perez's profile photo
Keith Mclaughlin's profile photo
Faron Franklin's profile photo
Spanish Church's profile photo
Carlos Pepin's profile photo
Conce Amaya's profile photo
Katherine Parra's profile photo
Fredy Prieto's profile photo
Barbara Stringer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Data Manager
Employment
  • Gaither Petroleum Corporation
    Data Manager, 2008 - present
  • Saturn Cars of Katy
    Sales, 2008 - 2008
  • Independent Missionary: LAMP, Inc.
    Church planting / Leadership Development, 1991 - 2007
  • Paden City Christian Church
    Youth Minister, 1987 - 1990
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Houston, TX
Previously
West Virginia - Paden City, West Virginia - Grayson, KY - Shelbyville, IN - San José, Costa Rica - Bogotá, Colombia - Ibagué, Colombia - Medellín, Colombia - Houston, TX
Story
Introduction
(1) Jesus is my source of hope; He is my Savior, and my friend.  (2)  I have four beautiful children, ages 13 - 20. (3)  I work in the oil & gas industry. (4)  I enjoy photography & cycling.
Bragging rights
I am fluent in Espanish and fruent en Engrish
Education
  • Paden City Grade School, Middle School & High School
  • Kentucky Christian University
  • Spanish Language Institute - Costa Rica
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Gary
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Angry Birds Fight!
Steve Phillips's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
» Going Through the Motions - Bonding Time
blogs.psychcentral.com

One of my clients who is currently in a depressive episode told me, “I don't have anything to look forward to. I'm just going through the mo

LastPass - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

LastPass is a free password manager and form filler. LastPass is also available for Firefox, Internet Explorer and Safari.

Classic Bubble Breaker(free) - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

"Best bubble breaker out there" -- by Caesar "Best bubble breaker, change colors & choose easy, reg or difficult, &

(HD) Ocean Bubble Shooter - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Great game! Lots of levels. Graphics great and sounds are arcade like. - Johnny Didn't expect this to be so much fun. The other similar gam

Corning Credit Union Tablet
market.android.com

Corning Credit UnionCCU’s FREE Mobile Banking Application for Android!24/7 ACCOUNT ACCESS Manage your accounts, view copies of your cleared

Family Force 5 - Wobble Official Music Video
www.youtube.com

III on iTunes: http://itunes.apple.com/us/album/superhero/id523402821?i=523402877 III.V on iTunes: http://itunes.apple.com/us/album/iii.v-ep

Family Force 5 - Zombie Official Music Video
www.youtube.com

III.V on iTunes: http://itunes.apple.com/us/album/iii.v-ep/id526868356 III on iTunes (featuring "Superhero" and the "Paycheck" video): http:

http://www.iheart.com/artist/Amy-Grant-3053/
www.iheart.com

Although Amy Grant cannot claim to have invented the contemporary Christian music (CCM) style of gospel music, she did the most to populariz

Neutrinos used for communication
www.tgdaily.com

Scientists have for the first time sent a message using a beam of neutrinos, through 240 meters of solid stone. The team's not telling us ho

Hear that iTunes? Google Music is playing ‘Eye of the Tiger’ | VentureBeat
venturebeat.com

Apple's iTunes might be the undisputed leader in digital music, but Google's new Google Music service is poised to win the fight in the long

DailyTech - IBM Researchers Develop Neurosynaptic Chips for Cognitive Co...
www.dailytech.com

These prototype chips utilize digital silicon circuits inspired by neurobiology