Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Scrapbook photo 5
Taylor van der Nest
Attended Hoërskool Edenvale
31 followers|17,418 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Taylor van der Nest

Shared publicly  - 
 
 

          Iguazu Falls, Argentina & Brazil
1
Add a comment...
Taylor van der Nest was tagged in a photo.

Taylor van der Nest

Shared publicly  - 
1

Taylor van der Nest

Shared publicly  - 
 
Absolutely Love this song and video!!! Great song to start the weekend with..!!!
1
Lenard Salita's profile photo
 
i like that dance!!!!
Add a comment...

Taylor van der Nest

Shared publicly  - 
 
WOW!!!!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
31 people
Cindy Van der Merwe's profile photo
Sebastian Stelmaszczyk's profile photo
Johnny Hunt's profile photo
Suzette Vrey's profile photo
Craig Botha's profile photo
Roelf van Rooyen's profile photo
Lynnette Campbell's profile photo
Claudia LaPreese's profile photo
Andre Hattingh's profile photo

Taylor van der Nest

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Please Re-share this with your friends.
1
Add a comment...

Taylor van der Nest

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Taylor van der Nest

Shared publicly  - 
 
How Drinking Coffee Could Improve Your Health. If you rely on coffee to get through the day, or just to get it started, you might be lacking sleep or something in your diet. Nobody, after all, is ever...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
31 people
Cindy Van der Merwe's profile photo
Sebastian Stelmaszczyk's profile photo
Johnny Hunt's profile photo
Suzette Vrey's profile photo
Craig Botha's profile photo
Roelf van Rooyen's profile photo
Lynnette Campbell's profile photo
Claudia LaPreese's profile photo
Andre Hattingh's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Sales Executive
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Grietjie van Rooyen
Story
Bragging rights
Zané van der Nest - "mammie se bekkie"
Education
  • Hoërskool Edenvale
    Matric, 1995
Taylor van der Nest's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Jobvine
plus.google.com

Bringing you R500k+ jobs daily to share with your friends and circles

PDF Search Engine, free search, PDF download
printfu.org

The original PDF search engine. Search millions of Adobe PDF document files, articles and ebooks. Free PDF download. , find free PDF downloa

Parenting and Pregnancy Advice for Moms and Dads - HuffPost Parents
www.huffingtonpost.com

Get information about raising a child from pregnancy to high school graduation. Read personal stories, get expert parenting tips or share yo

Listings - Skills-Universe
www.skills-universe.com

Exploring the world of work. The network for training companies, facilitators, assessors, HR staff & everyone interested in people at wo

The 10 best rock bands ever
today.msnbc.msn.com

When tackling a project as audacious as “the 10 best rock bands ever,” one can either cower in anticipation of the monsoon of disagreement s

How To Redesign Your Resume For A Recruiter’s 6-Second Attention Span
www.fastcodesign.com

It’s frightening. You’ll spend most of your waking life at a job, yet, according to a new study by TheLadders, the average recruiter spends

Citymob - Daily Sales
citymob.co.za

Daily Sales on Exclusive Experiences, Premium Products and Hand-Selected Styles at up to 70% off

Another Planet Goes Retrograde!
www.tarot.com

Deep Pluto is moving backwards, which means we need to look inward before moving forward.

My Best Friends - BeFunky
www.befunky.com

BeFunky Gallery · Case Studies · Effects Showcase · News · Testimonials. My Best Friends by Taylortjie via BeFunky.com · My Best Friends · P

Positive Minute: Expectations
all4women.co.za

The interesting thing about expectations is that you usually get what you expect.....

Marilyn Monroe Quotes
16quotes.com

Marilyn Monroe Quotes. Marilyn Monroe An American actress, model, singer. Born: June 1, 1926, Los Angeles. Died: August 5, 1962, Brentwood.

Fashion Flashback: The Making of Pirelli Calendars | FashionTV.com
www.fashiontv.com

As part of FashionTV's 15th anniversary, we are happy to share with you some of the best fashion moments in history. Take a moment to re

Day Planners for Moms - 10 Chores Your Kids Can Do Themselves - momAgenda
www.momagenda.com

In the interest of preventing a full-blown “mom strike,” per Kim-Marie's recent post, I think it's time for an honest discussion about what

A Recycled Plastic Bottle Vertical Garden Treehugger | Apartment Th...
www.apartmenttherapy.com

Last week we featured a neat DIY for using recycled bottles as hanging vases. Today we feature this idea to the extreme — design studio, Ros

Lightroom Presets: Pretty Presets
www.lightroompresets.com

Adobe Lightroom Presets, Lightroom Workshops, Lightroom Tutorials and More! Click here for more information.

How to Balance Power in Conflict
www.wikihow.com

Power struggles frequently make their way into our personal interactions and cause conflict. Trying to one-up someone or put them down is ne

Brainwashing Techniques You Encounter Every Day (and How to Avoid Them)
lifehacker.com

While it's pretty unlikely that you're a target of deliberate brainwashing, it is likely that you're subject to some of the common technique

How to Bridge an Internet Connection
www.wikihow.com

Wireless has taken a huge leap in usage thanks to a huge improvement in its usability over the years. That's good for many portable devices

TLC Home "How to Organize Shelves"
tlc.howstuffworks.com

Are you wondering how to organize shelves? Learn how to organize shelves in this article from HowStuffWorks.

How to: Make a Toilet Roll Extension Cord Holder | Apartment Therapy
www.apartmenttherapy.com

We've got a drawer full of unruly extensions cords that we've been trying to unsuccessfully keep in order with rubber bands and twist ties.