Profile cover photo
Profile photo
Visas y Tramites Internacionales
6 followers
6 followers
About
Visas y Tramites Internacionales's posts

How long does it take to become eligible for citizenship in Colombia if you have a Colombian Child? After you receive the RE residency visa you must not be outside of Colombia for more than 1 year in 1 trip. if you do then you will loose that time as points towards obtaining the visa. You are eligible to apply for citizenship via naturalization after 2 years. If you happen to leave for more than 1 year you must make up for that year by visiting Colombia more often, but the RE VISA is good for 5 years so hopefully that will help.´╗┐

Post has attachment
Please check out or main website for big visa policy changes, and reference or micro sites for topic specific visas.

Our popular micro sites on Colombian Visas are:
www.ColombiaBusinessVisa.com
www.ColombiaRetirementVisa.com
www.ColombiaInvestorsVisa.com

We are the expat legal services experts.

We are glad to respond to questions you have.

You have picked the right country.

Thank you,

James Lindzey´╗┐
Wait while more posts are being loaded