Profile

Cover photo
Doug Powell
Works at Atlanta Surf Shop
Attends School of Hard Knocks
Lived in Marietta, GA
971 followers|28,211 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Doug Powell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
She still digs him.  At 3:30 she pats him on the butt.
1
Jack Connors's profile photo
 
Id Pat that!!!!    In a NY Second!!!!!!!!!!,, .
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hot Crazy Matrix.
1
Jack Connors's profile photo
2 comments
 
OPPPPSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS, Just as Long Is Int Dont smell like a Dead TUNA11111111111111,Oppps a MULTI, GILLLLIONAREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!,, What a Swalllorer, a 11??????????????????????
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
only his hair is more bad azz than this stove
 
Worst idea ever: wood-burning stove to heat Volvo.

Some Swiss guy named Pascal Prokop built a a wood-burning stove into his 1990 Volvo 240 for some reason.

http://photoblog.msnbc.msn.com/_news/2012/02/09/10363589-zany-swiss-man-installs-wood-burning-stove-in-car

Wood stove in Volvo!

Props to +cris cei
1
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
STOP
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
971 people
Viva UK's profile photo
Nicolas Green's profile photo
Mark Brinkerhoff's profile photo
Stephen Shefrin's profile photo
True Portraits's profile photo
Kevin V Storm (K-Storm)'s profile photo
Kevin Laugharn's profile photo
Kat Majester's profile photo
Towne Lakes's Carwash & Detail's profile photo

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
the parkour training finally paid off for larry the bull

http://i.imgur.com/upKehoC.gif
1
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
World Cup starts in a few hours...
1
Lonk Donk's profile photo
 
+Doug Powell Spoiler: Germany won^^
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
submarine poop
2
Jack Connors's profile photo
3 comments
 
CORN= ShotgunSHIT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!,, Your Asss Gets all WETTTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!   Atool Softners, Slides It Rite OUTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
make the best of the situation
 
We all know that there's a lot of snow in the Northeast.  We're sorry.
But, Think outside the Box  !!
1
Add a comment...

Doug Powell

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is what ACTUALLY happens when I work from the couch. Only on Tuesday nights though.

Reel 2 Real - I Like To Move It (Nicola Fasano Remix) [OFFICIAL VIDEO HD]
1
Doug Powell's profile photoJack Connors's profile photo
4 comments
 
What do you Mean NO HUSBAND STUFF?????,, I Stayed up ALL Nite!!!!!!!!! Conked Out at 7;30 am watching it!!!!!!,,Hit to close to HOME!!!!!!....
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
971 people
Viva UK's profile photo
Nicolas Green's profile photo
Mark Brinkerhoff's profile photo
Stephen Shefrin's profile photo
True Portraits's profile photo
Kevin V Storm (K-Storm)'s profile photo
Kevin Laugharn's profile photo
Kat Majester's profile photo
Towne Lakes's Carwash & Detail's profile photo
Work
Occupation
King of Nerd Marketing
Employment
  • Atlanta Surf Shop
    Director of Brazilian Waxing, 1911 - present
  • Cardinal Web Solutions
    Director of SEO, 2012 - 2012
  • Leads by Fone
    Director SEO Content, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Marietta, GA - St Petersburg, FL - Dekalb, IL - Silvis, IL - Grand Rapids, MI
Contact Information
Home
Pager
who still has a pager?
Address
Marietta, GA
Story
Tagline
Excuse me miss. My eyes are up here.
Introduction
Live Intentionally.

Life passes by so quickly.  I am on a daily pursuit to make a difference in the lives of others around me.


Bragging rights
Adventurer. Completed a 1 mile fun run at the age of 12.
Education
  • School of Hard Knocks
    1900 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jerk, Jerk Store, Beef Jerky, Herky Jerky
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Fantastic Office! Thanks for hosting SEMPO last night!
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map