Profile

Cover photo
Connor Allen
Worked at TUO
Attends Southern Polytechnic State University
Lives in Alpharetta
96 followers|97,283 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
96 people
Arun Rao's profile photo
Cameron white's profile photo
Diego Trenado's profile photo

Connor hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
96 people
Arun Rao's profile photo
Cameron white's profile photo
Diego Trenado's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Intern, Cashier/ Bagger ,Student
Skills
Java, Linux, Unix, C++, Ruby on Rails, C#, Software Development, Android, Eclipse, Quality Assurance
Employment
  • TUO
    Programmer, 2013 - 2013
  • Publix Super Markets
    Front store clerk (bagger/ cashier), 2010 - 2013
  • Hi-Rez Studios
    Intern, 2012 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Alpharetta
Previously
Dunwoody
Story
Tagline
I'm a brother of Sigma Alpha Epsilon, and I love to program
Introduction
I am a student at Southern Polytechnic State University majoring In Computer Science with a minor in Software Engineering.
Bragging rights
I've been on a cross country team for 6 years, I love programming, and I play and mod video games.
Education
  • Southern Polytechnic State University
    Computer Science, 2013 - present
  • Centennial High School
    2009 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Frodo
Connor Allen's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
A-OK Radio
market.android.com

The A-OK Radio Revolution is Here... A-OK Radio is the most intuitive and groundbreaking music mobile application since...Radio! A-OK levels

Stranger helps North Carolina's quadriplegic bride recover from accident
main.aol.com

Two years ago, Rachelle Friedman made headlines when a freak accident left her a quadriplegic just four weeks before her wedding. On the nig

Legend of Zelda The Se7en Sages
www.youtube.com

His sins are coming back to haunt him.

WidgetLocker Lockscreen
market.android.com

WidgetLocker is a lock screen replacement that puts you in control of the look, feel and layout of your lock screen. - Drag and Drop placeme

Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

YouTube
market.android.com

The latest version of the official YouTube app, now with in-page playback! Experience the latest and best version of the official YouTube ap

Google Music
market.android.com

Shop music on Android Market and listen instantly using the Google Music app. Google Music is a cloud-powered music player and storage servi

Minecraft - Pocket Edition - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Imagine it, build it. Create worlds on the go with Minecraft - Pocket Edition The new Minecraft - Pocket Edition allows you to build on the

StumbleUpon
plus.google.com

StumbleUpon is the easiest way to discover new and interesting things from across the web.

Android Central
plus.google.com

The center of the Android universe. The best news, reviews, tips and rumors you'll find.

CyanogenMod
plus.google.com

A community, developer-friendly Android distribution for 60+ devices

Google+
market.android.com

Real-life sharing rethought for the web, wherever you are. Google+ for mobile makes sharing the right things with the right people a lot sim

FxCamera
market.android.com

FxCamera enables you to take a picture with various effects FxCamera enables you to take a picture with various effects. - ToyCam - Polandr

Thrasher Magazine
plus.google.com

Skateboarding news videos photos clothing skateparks events music and more

Google Voice
market.android.com

Make cheap international calls with your Google number. Send free text messages. Place calls and send text messages showing your Google numb

ASUS
plus.google.com

Inspiring Innovation • Persistent Perfection

Intel
plus.google.com

Develops technologies, products and initiatives to continually advance how people work and live.

Google Search
market.android.com

Google Search app for Android: the fastest way to search the web and your phone. Search the web and your phone with the official Google Sear

YouTube
plus.google.com

Playing and sharing the world's stories and ideas.

Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map