Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Abdul Rahim Khaliq
Worked at E.S.I.CORPORATION
Attended Osmania University
68,700 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Abdul Rahim Khaliq

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Abdul Rahim Khaliq

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Amartya Sen says Modi government ousted him from Nalanda University
Months after he withdrew his candidature as chancellor of Nalanda University, Nobel laureate Amartya Sen has now said that the Narendra Modi-led government wants to seize direct control over academic institutions.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Abdul Rahim Khaliq

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
مناجات نیمه شبانه
مشهد الرضا، در جوار حرم، نایب الزیاره ی همگی هستم ...
 ·  Translate
21 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Abdul Rahim Khaliq

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
اللهم إني أستغفرك لكل ذنب
خطوت إليه برجلي
أو مددت إليه يدي
و تأملته ببصري
أو أصغيت إليه بأذني
أو نطق به لساني…
أو أتلفت فيه ما رزقتني
ثم استرزقتك على عصياني فرزقتني
ثم استعنت برزقك على عصيانك
فسترته علي
وسألتك الزيادة فلم تحرمني
ولا تزال عائدا علي بحلمك وإحسانك
يا أكرم الأكرمين…
اللهم إني أستغفرك من كل سيئة
ارتكبتُها في وضح النهار أوسواد الليل
في ملأٍ أو خلوة
في سرٍ أو علانية
فلم أستحيي منك
وأنت ناظر إلي…
اللهم إني أستغفرك من كل فريضة
أوجبتَها عليّ في الليل أوالنهار
تركتُها خطأً أو عمدا
أو نسياناً أو جهلا
وأستغفرك من كل سنة من سنن
خاتم النبيين محمد صلى الله عليه وسلم
تركتُها غفلةً أو سهوا
أو
نسياناً أو تهاوناً أو جهلا…
أستغفر الله وأتوب إليه
مما يكرهه الله
قولاً أوفعلا
باطناً أوظاهرا


♥♥♥   زٌولاَ كَرَمْ ♥♥♥
 ·  Translate
182 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Abdul Rahim Khaliq

Shared publicly  - 
1
2
AK Khan's profile photoayesha khan's profile photo
Add a comment...

Abdul Rahim Khaliq

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
🌛Boa noite,,,bons snhos,,🌛
🌛🌟🌛⭐🌛🌟🌛⭐🌛🌟🌛
☁Buenas noches☁
 ·  Translate
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Education
  • Osmania University
    1972
Links
Story
Tagline
I wish all of my friends on face book, a very happy, prosperous and joyful New Year 2012.
Introduction
I was born on 28th Sept., 1949 at Hindupir, Anantapur Dist.Andra Pradesh. I studied upto 12th standard at Hindupir and migrated to Hyderabad in 1968 and did my commerce degree from Osmania University in 1972, by joining Hyderabad Eve., Collage at Bashir Bagh. I joined the Services of E.S.I. Corporation,Hyderabad in Nov., 1971 and having worked in various capacities and retired on 30th Sept., 2009 as Inspaector. My family consists of my wife two daughters and a son. All my children are educated. I have four grand children from my two daughters.
Work
Occupation
I am a consultant and E.S. I Act., 1948 and photography is my hobby since childhood.
Employment
  • E.S.I.CORPORATION
    Inspector
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Rahim.