Profile

Cover photo
Charlie Fantazia
Works at Fantazia
589 followers|385,914 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
HI GUYS 
2
1
Peter Boyle's profile photoAmor Avhad's profile photoMatthew Partridge's profile photoNutnut Dawn's profile photo
9 comments
 
Hi ya 
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Flash sale on Fantazia/Rave t-shirts and clothing 20% off with code: NU20NOW
Grab yourself a made to order Fantazia or raving t-shirt for our next rave event with 20% of until the end of the 14th January.  Use code: NU20NOW We have some brilliant and fun design for the raving community and with our custom designer you can use your c...
2
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
DJ names can have some alternate meanings, And rave ones are up there with the best. Whats the weirdest you know?
DJ Welly DJs have chosen some strange names for themselves over the years and you have to wonder whether once they hit fame whether they really wished when main stream media came calling that they should have picked something different?  Perhaps that was th...
4
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lol, where did we go wrong?!!! The USA's biggest "rave" promoter floats for $1.1 Billion
Well its certainly an eye popping figure.  SFX Entertainment which owns Beatport, Electric Zoo and many other "rave"/festival brands is floating for a fortune and is claiming to want to spend another $1 billion on buying up other EDM style rave companies.  ...
Well its certainly an eye popping figure.  SFX Entertainment which owns Beatport, Electric Zoo and many other "rave"/festival brands is floating for a fortune and is claiming to want to spend another $1 billion on buying up o...
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
lol oh no no chance to wear our Nicki Minaj catsuits to the Zoo animal print is banned...
Chessington Zoo has banned fashion print clothing warn by ravers, barmaids and celebrities from coming into the zoo.  Bouncers are being ...
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Its 20% of sale time for Fantazia rave gear
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get recycling your old clothes and make cash for a ticket to a party
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Court battle waged over controversial new 7500 capacity club in Manchester
Its sounds incredible.  A club with 7500 capacity open for 25 dates a year holding dance events for the masses near the city centre.  But the battle lines are drawn with some opposition to the plan.  It certainly means that Manchester will remain the centre...
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mixmag asks is EDM killing the art of DJing? We ask what about in Rave?
In an interesting article about the art of the DJing and the impact of technology Mixmag tells some interesting stories including the one below about DJ's not being all that they should be.  Shocking but no surprise to those in the industry I am sure... cer...
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting interview with the legendary producer Moby & a Fantazia exclusive available
Moby the legendary dance music producer that made Play, one of my personal fav electronic music albums has just done and interview where ...
1
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting article on current rave/dance scene in the UK
Today's Guardian has an interesting article on the current state of the #rave and #dance scene in the UK. No surprise to anyone still a...
1
Mike Carter's profile photo
 
Hmm, the article didn't really make much of a point about anything. Lots of words....
Add a comment...

Charlie Fantazia

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Fantazia was established in the UK in 1991 by James Fantazia and is still going strong today. The company grew quickly and in 1992 we held 6 massive legal raves as well as a host of Club Tour dates including ones at The Hacienda & Barrowlands. The scale & amount of the parties has never been equalled. By 1993 the regulators turned against the large scale parties and Fantazia took a different direction setting up a massively successful dance music record label - 2+ million sales were to follow. Do see our events section for current events and our news section in the forum for new site updates.....
Bragging rights
Held the biggest raves in the 90's and still going strong today
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Charles Perkins
Very efficent thank you
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
What a fab place with 1/4 acre of gardens in the city centre. Must be viewed
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map