Profile

Cover photo
Maria Lopez
Works at LA Fitness
Attends University of Arizona
Lives in Phoenix
159 followers|38,931 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
BRILLIANT & FUN
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Simple info. if you need help trying to determine which route to take your business or idea
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
This strain would be good for not only the obvious benefits but for new comers as well; low THC levels.
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out $500 Gift Card Giveaway from ABC15.com - I just entered here! http://contests.abc15.com/500-Gift-Card-Giveaway/referrals/
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's time to lend them a hand! So profound!
AT FIRST glance the patriarchy appears to be thriving. More than 90% of presidents and prime ministers are male, as are nearly all big corporate bosses. Men dominate...
2
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Neat. Neat. Neat 💖
Victoria Hanna, a longtime fixture of the small indie Jewish spiritual music scene, released her first single this month. It's just a riff on a Hebrew alphabet song, but the video became an Internet hit.
2
Add a comment...
In her circles
169 people
Have her in circles
159 people
Devon McCormick's profile photo
Tiandra Williams's profile photo
Tiff coker's profile photo
Leprechaun Don Juan Gotti music4life's profile photo
Eli Davis's profile photo
Mark Clinton's profile photo
Gary Gregory's profile photo
Solis Lopez's profile photo
Costas Vlahos's profile photo

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
This adds to Einsteins heirs of relativity 
Scientists say they heard the faint chirp of two black holes colliding a billion light-years away, fulfilling Einstein’s general theory of relativity.
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gratitude—like love and empathy—creates a biochemical shift in the body. Here’s how you can activate the power of gratitude in your life.
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Habits will shape you 
Thrive Events’ leaders encourage their colleagues to develop good habits as they work toward their goals.
1
Add a comment...

Maria Lopez

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can relate to the reason behind this song
NPR Social Tools
We asked our panel of public-radio hosts to share their favorite new tracks. The resulting mix includes a Swedish R&B singer, a rising L.A. country star and an 18-year-old rapper.
2
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
169 people
Have her in circles
159 people
Devon McCormick's profile photo
Tiandra Williams's profile photo
Tiff coker's profile photo
Leprechaun Don Juan Gotti music4life's profile photo
Eli Davis's profile photo
Mark Clinton's profile photo
Gary Gregory's profile photo
Solis Lopez's profile photo
Costas Vlahos's profile photo
Education
  • University of Arizona
    Family Studies and Human Behavior, 2013 - present
  • Hogan School of Real Estate
  • Georgia MLS
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Gordy
Story
Tagline
(On the low) Urban Hippi
Introduction
I enjoy traveling when ever I get the chance. Being a young mother makes it a bit difficult to leave all the time but when I do I like to have lots of fun and eat really great tasting food. Most of my up bringing involved singing, modeling and dancing. I'm kinda like a conundrum; head strong yet very emotional and loving. I really like to be involved with community activities and volunteer when ever I can...I really enjoy music especially.
Work
Occupation
Singing, modeling, business student, MOTHER!
Employment
  • LA Fitness
    PT Operations Personnel, present
  • Keller Williams
  • Professional Event Marketing
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Phoenix
Previously
Sonoran Desert - Queens, New York - Atlanta, Georgia
Links
1 review
Map
Map
Map