Profile

Cover photo
Contact TDP
Lives in TDP Office , road no-2 , banjarahills
2,041 followers|72,022 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Contact TDP

Shared publicly  - 
9
2
Alaparti Choudary's profile photosalman khan's profile photoVIJAYA SREE NIDADHAVOLU's profile photosriramasrinivas Bandaru's profile photo
3 comments
 
supereb decesion sir
Add a comment...

Contact TDP

Shared publicly  - 
3
Santhosh Kumar's profile photo
2 comments
 
Sir iam santhosh I working at Indian army mealochana chalabagundi
Add a comment...

Contact TDP

Shared publicly  - 
4
Abu Akram md ghouse's profile photo
 
CBN always success. Now AP peoples want must and should TDP. Tdp dt ex minority prsdnt.
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
2,041 people
chandu rgt's profile photo
PRATHAP KUMAR Akshinthala's profile photo
NAVIN TRAVELS's profile photo
Venki Aluri's profile photo
Prasanth Reddy's profile photo
NARASIMHA RAO VAGU's profile photo
maruthi venigalla's profile photo
VENNELA SRINIVAS's profile photo
Naresh Dharmam's profile photo

Contact TDP

Shared publicly  - 
7
2
Janardhan Prasad D V S's profile photobharatula rao's profile photoRama anne's profile photoRamana Kalavakolli's profile photo
5 comments
 
It is the success of Polavaram project, which would decide whether. LordBalaji wishes a second term for TDP as it is a national project and not the new capital city,which by now it is common knowledge that it is a very long term project, because of un predictable financial constraints.
Add a comment...

Contact TDP

Shared publicly  - 
3
kiran kanchi's profile photo
 
క్రాంతి కుమార్ గారికి,
నా పేరు శశి కిరణ్. నేను మెల్బోర్న్ లో పని చేస్తూంటాను. నేను సాక్షి లో ఒక షో చేస్తున్నాను. దాని కోసం నాకు కనీసం 10 మంది గుగుల్ హాంగ్ ఔట్ లో కావల్సి వుంది. మనము ఇందులో కేవలం పొలిటికల్ విషయాలను మాత్రమే చర్చిస్తాము. దయ చేసి నన్ను గుగుల్ హాంగౌట్ లో ఆడ్ చేస్కోవాల్సింది గా కోరుతున్నాను.  
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Contact TDP

Shared publicly  - 
3
1
Ajay Kamal's profile photoVijayakumar Maddila's profile photo
 
TDP should give first preference to BC candidates, sc and st and even Party cadre should be active . Should conduct some recreation activities in every village like boharama  kadha , dramas with TDP manifesto
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
2,041 people
chandu rgt's profile photo
PRATHAP KUMAR Akshinthala's profile photo
NAVIN TRAVELS's profile photo
Venki Aluri's profile photo
Prasanth Reddy's profile photo
NARASIMHA RAO VAGU's profile photo
maruthi venigalla's profile photo
VENNELA SRINIVAS's profile photo
Naresh Dharmam's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
TDP Office , road no-2 , banjarahills
Previously
Hyderabad
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
Telugudesam Party State Office NTR Trust Bhavanam, Road No:2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500034 Andhra Pradesh Phone : +914030699999 FAX : +914023542108 Information Center : 040 - 30269999
Story
Tagline
For People...For Development...
Introduction
Since its origin in 1982 the Telugu Desam party ( TDP ) had become an epitome of pride and self respect of the telugu speaking people in Andhra Pradesh and represented as a force to reckon with against the Delhi durbar which humiliated the Andhra’s.

The popular mythological telugu actor Dr N T Rama Rao who founded the Telugu Desam party ( TDP ) triggered a massive uproar of the people against the corrupt deeds of congress government both at the state and the centre through his padayatras and motor drives across AP. Telugu Desam party ( TDP ) was the first opposition party which brought the national non-congress political entities together on one platform to lay the foundations for the National coalition governments against the congress.

Dr NTR rode to government in the first ten months of his formation of Telugu Desam party ( TDP ) by winning the 1981 general elections hands down against the Congress .Since then Telugu Desam party ( TDP ) increased its parliament tally spectacularly and in 1995 the TDP with NTR at the helm secured a landslide victory of 200 seats in a house of 294 and 36 MPs 42 from the state . For almost two to three decades Telugu Desam Party ( TDP ) remained as a harbinger of coalition governments as alternative to congress and the BJP at the national level.

His successor Sri Nara Chandrababu Naidu had led as per the aspirations and principles set forth by Dr. N T Rama Rao both nationally and within the state. As the Telugu Desam Party ( TDP ) President Sri Naidu was the force and the principal player in the National Front and the United Front governments besides the major force behind the successive BJP led NDA governments from 1996 to 2004.

Since then the Telugu Desam Party ( TDP ) has been a pioneer in the battle for the protection of the poorest of the poor in their fight against corruption in public life, menace of liquor and atrocities on women and children besides promotion of education, health, livelihood through welfare schemes like Rs.two rice scheme etc.... www.telugudesam.org
Basic Information
Other names
Telugu Desam Party , TDP , Telugu Desam