Profile

Cover photo
Kevin Sparks
Worked at Disabelad / Retired
Attended Forsest Hill High school in West Palm Beach, FL. Where I still reside
Lived in Gary, Indiana, West Palm Beach, Florida
7 followers|1,410 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have him in circles
7 people
Cheri Register's profile photo
melissa sparks's profile photo
Eric Blackford's profile photo
Kathleen Sparks's profile photo
Volcano Sparks's profile photo
michael dijkhuizen's profile photo
Ahmed Saad's profile photo

Kevin hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
7 people
Cheri Register's profile photo
melissa sparks's profile photo
Eric Blackford's profile photo
Kathleen Sparks's profile photo
Volcano Sparks's profile photo
michael dijkhuizen's profile photo
Ahmed Saad's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Disabelad / Retired
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Gary, Indiana, West Palm Beach, Florida
Links
Story
Introduction
I was a professional NHRA PRO Stock driver, built all types of drag racing engines. I traveled all over our united states and to curacao' and Aruba 84 times in my 17 years of just pro stock racing. So if you ever have the time to travel there, please let me know as I know some some people there. I stopped racing because I concracted a very rare disorder called complex regional pain syndrome ( CRPS ) caused by a simple knee operation 13 years ago. I could probabley write a book on most all my wonderful years in racing and owning my own shop for over 25 years. I'am divorced and single at this time. I have 2 wonderful girls aged 34 and 32. I'll ad more good stuff later! Sincerely to all, Kevin PRO 204
Education
  • Forsest Hill High school in West Palm Beach, FL. Where I still reside
    Not a thing !, 1969 - 1972
  • Many trade schools
    machining, ASE master certified, master welder, master Porsche, Volkswagon, Audi, & other high end autos.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
A relationship
Relationship
Single
Other names
KS, Sparky