Profile

Cover photo
Tenzin Woesel
Attends Jesus and Mary College
Lives in New Delhi, India
61 followers|28,865 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Tenzin Woesel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh Ruthless Earthquake, Why Must You Come?
When towers stand tall and buildings, firm; when men and women work to earn; when children wear their happy smiles; why must you come and wreck them all? Out of the blue, there you turn up uninvited, unexpected and unforeseen; shake your hips for hardly any...
1
Add a comment...

Tenzin Woesel

Shared publicly  - 
 
12 Questions to Players from a Curious Victim
1. What do
you get for cheating and breaking hearts? 2. Do you
fake everything right from the beginning or you lose interest as time passes
on? 3. Have you
ever thought about the feelings of the person you cheat? 4. Why do you
always prey on the innocent he...
1
Add a comment...

Tenzin Woesel

Shared publicly  - 
 
I miss this little kid.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
61 people
Tenzin Jungnay's profile photo
tenzin choedon's profile photo
Patrick Bonnassieux's profile photo
pasang dorjee's profile photo
wEndy yAngZ's profile photo
Ziggy Zami's profile photo
Manish Amin's profile photo
Esther Buhril's profile photo
Cham namka's profile photo

Tenzin Woesel

Shared publicly  - 
 
12 Questions to All Players from a Curious Victim
1. What do
you get in return for cheating and breaking hearts? 2. Do you
fake everything right from the beginning or you lose interest as time passes
on? 3. Have you
ever thought about the feelings of the person you cheated on? 4. Why do you
always prey on ...
1
Add a comment...

Tenzin Woesel

Shared publicly  - 
 
INTERVIEW: Lhakyila
Lhakyila is a 17 year old comedienne from Kathmandu, Nepal. She is an 11th-grader, studying Humanities at Rupy’s International School. She makes funny videos and posts these on Instagram, where she currently has more than 5k followers.               We sat ...
2
Add a comment...

Tenzin Woesel

Shared publicly  - 
 
🙊🎭🌌 #poemsbywoesel
1
Add a comment...

Tenzin Woesel

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yaaaayyyy! So ready for this!
 
BIG NEWS! The guys want to do a live stream and everyone’s invited.
Make sure you tune in right here on Sunday @ 4.30pm GMT, you could join 1D online for their #1DFOURHANGOUT
The guys are so excited talk about the brand new album FOUR amongst other things. 
And if you want the chance to get involved, you can ask the guys a question. Tweet or comment below with one of these hashtags:
  #MyFOURQuestion
  #MyTOURQuestion
  #MyBANDQuestion
This Hangout On Air is hosted by One Direction. The live video broadcast will begin soon.
Q&A
Preview
Live
1D FOUR HANGOUT
Sun, November 9, 2014, 11:30 AM
Hangouts On Air - Broadcast for free

1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
61 people
Tenzin Jungnay's profile photo
tenzin choedon's profile photo
Patrick Bonnassieux's profile photo
pasang dorjee's profile photo
wEndy yAngZ's profile photo
Ziggy Zami's profile photo
Manish Amin's profile photo
Esther Buhril's profile photo
Cham namka's profile photo
Education
  • Jesus and Mary College
    English Literature, 2012 - present
  • Tibetan Children's Village School
    Humanities, 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
April 18, 1994
Relationship
Single
Other names
Anne Tibet Anne, Weezle, Woesel
Story
Tagline
I'm doing me better than you are doing you.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Delhi, India
Links