Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Mathew Raju M.
Works at Independent Researcher and Consultant
Attended University of Kerala
Lives in Al Ain, UAE
23 followers|4,142 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Mathew Raju M.

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is thoroughly revised version based on feed backs from Islamic scholars and others who verified the authenticity of the Suras mentioned in it..
1
Add a comment...

Mathew Raju M.

Shared publicly  - 
 
The quality of knowledge, that the people in a country, consume and produce determines their levels of advancements in cultural, intellectual and economic life. In the primitive stage, the quality
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
23 people
Cuong Do's profile photo
Estephen Moc's profile photo
Ashok Yakkaldevi's profile photo
Sreejith Chandran's profile photo
Adv. Mohan Roy's profile photo
Bruce Willis's profile photo
Sanjay Ruia's profile photo
Ashok Yakkaldevi's profile photo
Fr. Bibin George's profile photo
 
This is a revised version of my earlier work,  based on feed back from from both the Islamic and Non-Islamic worlds. In the present globalized world, Islamic Terrorism and Fundamentalism lead to greater polarization, making the rest of the world united to fight against them, and the rise of the deadly Ultra-Fascism.

Islamic Fundamentalists could  effectively sustain the Poverty, Ignorance and Backwardness of over 80% of the World Muslims. It is true that  in the Dark Age, Islam could spread with might and  terror. But, in the 21st century, the Fall and Decline of Islam is inevitable and imminent. This work is meant both for the Muslims and Non-Muslims or the rest of the world to have an understanding of the looming Threats against the entire Humanity. 
1
Add a comment...

Mathew Raju M.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sanadhana Dharma- the Eternal Indian Wisdom, originated about 4000 years ago is a way of life to lead Full and Happy Life, enjoying the Pleasures of Life withou
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
23 people
Cuong Do's profile photo
Estephen Moc's profile photo
Ashok Yakkaldevi's profile photo
Sreejith Chandran's profile photo
Adv. Mohan Roy's profile photo
Bruce Willis's profile photo
Sanjay Ruia's profile photo
Ashok Yakkaldevi's profile photo
Fr. Bibin George's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Teaching, Research, Publication, Consultqnncy
Employment
  • Independent Researcher and Consultant
    present
  • Calicut University, Kerala, India
    Associate Professor, 1992 - 2005
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Al Ain, UAE
Previously
Calicut University, Kerala, India - Kanjirappally, Kerala, India
Story
Tagline
Propounded Two Theories of Knowledge (1985) and gave birth to Knowmatics (2005) and Supervised Doctoral Works on Economics, IT Applications, the Bible, the Koran, the Vedas and Upanishads; writes extensively on Global Economic Crisis, the Arab Spring, Violent Global Revolutions and Revolutions in Education
Introduction
I am basically an economist concerned with the Global Economic Crisis and its impacts on Employment and Income distribution, as it affects more on the Youth and the Poor. I am dreaming  for a New Global Social Order, ensuring Food, Dignity and Knowledge for All. 

All my works on Knowledge, Knowmatics, Education, Economics and Political Science are aimed at for this cause. 
Bragging rights
Survived University, having Three kids
Education
  • University of Kerala
    Economics, Education, Informatics, 1992
  • University of Madras
    Information Science, 1980
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Raju, Dr. Mathew