Profile

Cover photo
Gore Melian
Attends No
Lives in Cyprus
970 followers|184,112 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
ılıll|̲̅̅●̲̅̅|̲̅̅=̲̅̅|̲̅̅●̲̅̅|llılı
Fear vs Love
(lyrics on screen)
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
80K + in 2 weeks :-) keep on sharing, liking, commenting & subscribing on YouTube :-) Thanks :-)
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
80K + in 2 weeks :-) keep on sharing, liking, commenting & subscribing on YouTube :-) Thanks :-)
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
2
David Hoyt's profile photoGore Melian's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thank you :-)

Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Last day guys!!! Vote (it's free of charge) Eurovision 2016!!
 
Keep on voting guys (It's free of charge) #Fear_vs_Love   #GoreMelian   #GoreMeliansMusic   #Eurovision2016   #ESC2016   #Switzerland  
 Step 1: Click on the Vote button
Step 2: Choose 4 from the drop down list and click on vote
Step 3: Click on send votes
Step 4: Enter your phone number with your country code e.g. (+357) without any spaces and click on vote (It’s free of charge)
Step 5: Enter the 4-digit number you received by SMS http://esc.srf.ch/en-ch/gore-melian?sorting=created
 ·  Translate
Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen sucht zusammen mit RTS, RSI und RTR den Schweizer Teilnehmer oder die Schweizer Teilnehmerin für den «Eurovision Song Contest 2016» in Schweden. Interessierte Musikerinnen und Musiker können ab sofort ihre Songs auf dieser Seite hochladen.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you #Mega    #MegaTVCyprus   #GiaSena  had a great time :-) #Fear_vs_Love   #GoreMelian   #GoreMeliansMusic  
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
Νέο τραγούδι κυκλοφόρησε ο Gore Melian σε όλες τις ψηφιακές πλατφόρμες, σε στίχους, μουσική και παραγωγή του ίδιου. Ο νεαρός τραγουδιστής παρουσιάζει το “Fear Vs Love”, μία ρυθμική μπαλάντα...
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is the Official Music Video of "Fear vs Love" © :-)
Music and Lyrics by Gore Melian
Produced by Gore Melian
Directed by Evgenios Zosimov

*Available on all digital platforms

Enjoy!
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey guys, you can now Pre-Order my latest single "Fear vs Love" on iTunes.
Music, Lyrics, Production: By me :-)
Here is the link, let's do this!!
http://itunes.apple.com/album/id1080715155?ls=1&app=itunes
Preview buy and download songs from the album Fear vs Love - Single including ”Fear vs Love.” Buy the album for $0.99.
1
Add a comment...

Gore Melian

Shared publicly  - 
 
Keep on voting guys (It's free of charge) #Fear_vs_Love   #GoreMelian   #GoreMeliansMusic   #Eurovision2016   #ESC2016   #Switzerland   #FearVsLove    
 Step 1: Click on the Vote button
Step 2: Choose 4 from the drop down list and click on vote
Step 3: Click on send votes
Step 4: Enter your phone number with your country code e.g. (+357) without any spaces and click on vote (It’s free of charge)
Step 5: Enter the 4-digit number you received by SMS http://esc.srf.ch/en-ch/gore-melian?sorting=created
 ·  Translate
Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen sucht zusammen mit RTS, RSI und RTR den Schweizer Teilnehmer oder die Schweizer Teilnehmerin für den «Eurovision Song Contest 2016» in Schweden. Interessierte Musikerinnen und Musiker können ab sofort ihre Songs auf dieser Seite hochladen.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
970 people
kofi yamgnane's profile photo
Hip Hop Bluez's profile photo
FITSE ETABEZ's profile photo
Excelpolitan University's profile photo
Al Fatihah's profile photo
Yana Yani Yani's profile photo
Jessé Filho's profile photo
novela Chiquititas's profile photo
Mellie Workman's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Musician
Employment
  • Musician
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cyprus
Previously
Cyprus - Armenia - Yerevan - Russia - Moscow
Story
Introduction

Gore Melian

Gore Melian was born on 26th of April, 1987 in Yerevan - Armenia. He grew up in a musical family and since the age of three he has been singing and performing on stages. In 1993 he started violin lessons in the music school of Dunayevsky in Moscow and also became the soloist in the school's choir. 

In 1997 he won the 1st Prize in the Pan Cyprian Song Competition "Kataklysmos". Furthermore, again in 2000 he won the 2nd prize in the same competition. In 2000 he participated in the TV programme "Afeteries"  and was the youngest singer to enter the finals. In 2007 Gore was chosen from 7000 and entered the semi-finals of 150 participants of the International Singing Competition of Young Singers "New Wave", representing Cyprus. In addition to this Gore was one of the  National Finalists to represent Cyprus in Eurovision 2009 where he was nominated 3rd with the song "I Wanna Thank You" which Gore composed by himself just like the rest of his songs.

Other than the competitions and performances mentioned above, Gore Melian has been invited to represent Cyprus in various International Festivals. He has taken part in different concerts, charity events and he has also performed at the biggest clubs and different TV programs of Cyprus.

Bragging rights
singer/songwriter/producer
Education
  • No
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Gor Melian
Gore Melian's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google+ Platform — Google Developers
developers.google.com

Google+ Platform. Overview; Plugins. +1 Button. Configuration Tool. Badge. Configuration Tool. Hangouts. Writing Apps; Running Apps; API Ref

Gore Melian
plus.google.com

Gore Melian official google+ page singer/songwriter/producer music RnB House artist