Profile

Cover photo
jane pierrepont
Works at Pollard Engineering
Attended Ilkeston School
Lives in ilkeston
129 followers|41,705 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little festive Sarah Louise doll :)
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a look at this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
jane pierrepont originally shared:
 
New pattern in the shop
PDF pattern to knit this lovely set for your Blythe doll. You will need 2.75mm needles and 4ply (fingering) weight yarn. I used Sirdar Snuggly 4 ply baby
1
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
129 people
Samantha Jones's profile photo
Rhubs Knit's profile photo
Maria Luzia's profile photo
Dorothy Ng's profile photo
Karen Criggall's profile photo
Amy Cox's profile photo
diana graemiger's profile photo
Sarah Glahe's profile photo
sue farris's profile photo

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quick pic of the new improved studio! I rescued the typist chair from our welder and recovered it. Can you imagine how dirty it was? Well x 10000000 and you might be somewhere close!
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a look at this video on YouTube:
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thanks for this Sara, I've been eyeing up this magazine for a while. I think I'll give it a try now!
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
OK, trying google+ again :)
1
Add a comment...

jane pierrepont

Shared publicly  - 
 
Busy writing patterns out before the chickens wake up....then I have to clean up chicken poop :(
1
jane pierrepont's profile photoRuth Carlson's profile photo
3 comments
 
so that's why my worktable looks the way it does >.< bah,ha,ha...
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
129 people
Samantha Jones's profile photo
Rhubs Knit's profile photo
Maria Luzia's profile photo
Dorothy Ng's profile photo
Karen Criggall's profile photo
Amy Cox's profile photo
diana graemiger's profile photo
Sarah Glahe's profile photo
sue farris's profile photo
Education
  • Ilkeston School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Polly, Jane Pollard, Pollymakes, Janey P
Story
Introduction
I love making anything out of anything!
Bragging rights
1 husband, 2 kids, 1 Grandson, 2 cats, 3 hens, quite a few dolls
Work
Occupation
Company Director and seriously silly crafter
Employment
  • Pollard Engineering
    Family business, present
    Whatever needs doing :)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
ilkeston
Previously
ilkeston - ilkeston!
jane pierrepont's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
BBC Media Player
market.android.com

BBC Media Player works with other BBC websites and applications to provide video and audio playback on your Android phone. Currently it is i

Smart Etsy
market.android.com

Smart Etsy(Buyer Tools) is a state of the art Etsy application for Android Users. Application has following features: Curated Collections /

Bath Bombs
www.lush.co.uk

Lush Fresh Handmade Cosmetics

I’m back! » Pollymakes
pollymakes.co.uk

I'm back from my lovely holiday and all refreshed, armed with a notebook full of new ideas. I did plenty of knitting while relaxing in the s

My Cousin
www.indiegogo.com

A short UK film about the irony and guilt felt by a drug dealers loan shark. Filmed on Black Magic Cinema Camera with the projects files as

April’s Free knitting pattern for Blythe » Pollymakes
pollymakes.co.uk

April is upon us and here we have the next in my series of free knitting patterns for Blythe…… Lacy pixie bonnet for Blythe. 6mm needles and

Sweet little things for your Cakes! » Pollymakes
pollymakes.co.uk

Just finished sorting out the new pattern for a little knitted dress for your Strawberry Shortcake dolls! It is super sweet with a picot hem

Urgh!
pollymakes.co.uk

Urgh! Posted by Polly at August 21, 2011 in Blog. 0 Comments. Feeling pretty awful today. Two day migraine headache coupled with too much wi