Profile

Cover photo
Ape Con Joey
Lived in Brooklyn, NY
97 followers|5,394 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Back from a successful trip to World Maker Faire in New York! Had an incredible time spreading the word about the Periodic Calendar and found out I'm still a sucker for ribbons. I wrote up more on the adventure here: http://periodiccalendar.com/2013/09/the-periodic-calendars-maker-faire-debut/
1
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Whether you've seen the new video or not, this post goes into a little more detail on how the Periodic Calendar provides a consistent framework for historical events: http://periodiccalendar.com/2013/04/this-week-with-the-periodic-calendar-or-dear-world-i-think-i-might-have-broken-your-calendar/
1
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need the perfect $20 geek gift?! You've got hours left to get the Periodic Calendar Early Bird Special on Indiegogo! 
1
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Periodic Calendar now has a home on Google+, please give it a warm Ape Con Joey welcome by +1ing it today!
1
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ape Con Myth has made many calendars, but nothing like what we have for you this year.

ACM is proud to introduce the Periodic Calendar, a new way to look at the fourth dimension, just in time for the end of the world.

Pre-order your copy today via the Indiegogo campaign! http://www.indiegogo.com/periodiccalendar/
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
97 people
rocket spring's profile photo
juan rapido's profile photo
Anna Little's profile photo
Andy Yates's profile photo
Marci Rosenblum's profile photo
Bill Liao's profile photo

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Step right up folks and see the future of the past!
 
This Week in History with the Periodic Calendar might be turning into This Month in History with the Periodic Calendar, and I don't know why it would stop there. All those interested in the future of the past, look no further: http://periodiccalendar.com/2013/04/this-week-in-history-wp-cal-week³-of-april/
1
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dear World, I’m sorry but I think I might have broken your calendar...
2
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't look now, but the first Slideshow Sideshow of 2013 is here... http://www.apeconmyth.com/2013/02/the-title-of-this-slideshow/ … (Ok, look now!)
1
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why Pearl Harbor Should Not Be Mentioned Today (or a quick rundown on why the world NEEDS the Periodic Calendar!) http://periodiccalendar.com/2012/12/why-pearl-harbor-should-not-be-mentioned-today/
1
Add a comment...

Ape Con Joey

Shared publicly  - 
 
All things in good time... http://www.apeconmyth.com/2012/11/in-seven-days/ ... (Translation: Ding dong, the new calendar is almost done!)
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
97 people
rocket spring's profile photo
juan rapido's profile photo
Anna Little's profile photo
Andy Yates's profile photo
Marci Rosenblum's profile photo
Bill Liao's profile photo
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Brooklyn, NY - San Francisco, CA
Links
Contributor to
Story
Introduction

Founded in 2007, Ape Con Myth is a sprawling work in progress seeking to address the absurdity of a world that doesn’t make sense through an organization that doesn’t make sense either.

What is Ape Con Myth?
Ape Con Myth is a conceptual art think tank.
Our mission is to reveal the Ape Con Myth.

What is the Ape Con Myth?
The Ape Con Myth is a theorized phenomenon in which humanity continues to struggle to survive despite having accumulated the means to end this struggle.

Based on an overwhelming hunch that humanity has already reached this state of Ape Con Myth, Ape Con Myth’s goal is to find the pieces we didn’t think to put together the first time around and see if they fit.

Visit the site to explore an evolving library of projects, data and ideas as part of a comprehensive review of reality and humanity's endeavors within it.

Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Joey Sellers