Profile

Cover photo
operamax james
Lives in Lagos,Nigeria
7 followers|48,045 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
why Barcelona didn't let Mascherano follow Alves to Juventus-A captain without an armband
  The Argentine has signed a new deal to remain at Camp Nou for three more years - recognition for a player who has led by example ever since he signed from Liverpool in 2010.   Barcelona lost one player to Juventus this summer. Dani Alves left for Turin af...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Musa: Another Nigerian set to dazzle in the Premier League?
  After four fine years at CSKA Moscow, the Nigerian looks set to replicate his fine form in the East Midlands . Leicester City are preparing for the biggest season in their history. For the first time ever they are defending champions, having won the Premi...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Suarez Mk II: Denis can take burden off MSN at Barca in 2016-17
  The in-form winger has confirmed his return to Camp Nou and can provide the backup needed by the Catalan club to ensure that their three elite forwards avoid fatigue next season If one thing was made clear from Barcelona's slump towards the end of last se...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Borussia Dortmund sign Mario Gotze
  The attacking midfielder returns to his former club from Bayern Munich, having previously departed the club in 2013 to move to the Allianz Arena, where he struggled for game time Borussia Dortmund have announced the signing of Mario Gotze from Bayern Muni...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Men fall from cliff playing Pokémon Go
  If all your friends jumped off a cliff, would you too? What if your Pokémon took you there? Two men in their early 20s fell an estimated 50 to 90 feet down a cliff in Encinitas, California, on Wednesday afternoon while playing "Pokémon Go," San Diego Coun...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Miami shooting: Man was on ground with hands up, he says
  The picture shows a man lying in the street, holding his hands in the air. "All he has is a toy truck," the man shouts. "I am a behavior therapist at a group home." Charles Kinsey said the footage, released by his attorney, shows the moment Monday when he...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Michael Jordan breaks his silence on social issues, donates $2 million
  "I can no longer stay silent." So says Michael Jordan, widely considered the best NBA player of all time but someone who has refrained from using his celebrity to take a public stand on social issues. Jordan, who owns the Charlotte Hornets, published a on...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Barcelona announce record revenues for 2015-16
The Liga champions turned in a €29m profit after tax for the last campaign, affirming that they are in line to reach a projected €1billion annual revenue in 2021 Barcelona returned record revenues of €679million during 2015-16, according to the club's finan...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lopetegui named Spain coach
  The ex-Porto boss, who has managed La Roja's Under-19, Under-20 and Under-21 sides in the past, has replaced Vicente del Bosque following his decision to step down after Euro 2016 Julian Lopetegui has been appointed as Spain's new manager, replacing Vicen...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Halilovic: Barcelona a positive experience for me
  The former Dinamo Zagreb midfielder believes that his time in Spain has helped him develop ahead of his move to the Bundesliga and is excited to get started at his new club Alen Halilovic says his experience at Barcelona was positive, despite making just ...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
Barcelona to sign Andre Gomes
  The midfielder has reportedly penned a five-year deal at the club following an impressive two-season stint at La Liga rivals Valencia and Euro 2016 campaign with winners Portugal Barcelona have announced an agreement with Valencia to sign Portuguese midfi...
1
Add a comment...

operamax james

Shared publicly  - 
 
WhatsApp in Brazil temporarily suspended
WhatsApp was temporarily suspended in Brazil after a judge said the company had failed to hand over information requested in a criminal investigation. The third suspension in two years lasted for a few hours, affecting millions of users. But Supreme Court j...
1
Add a comment...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lagos,Nigeria
Links
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
October 30, 1994
Other names
sunday emmanuel anthony