Profile

Cover photo
Bill Healy
Works at Healy Glass Artistry www.healyglassart.com
Lives in Pennsylvania
34 followers|2,124,938 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Butterfly Vase, just in time for spring.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celtic Claddagh Wedding Flutes. www.healyglassart.com
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bourbon Decanter. www.healyglassart.com
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Carroll Family Crest hand-carved on a 32 oz Footed Decanter. By Healy Glass Artistry, www.healyglassart.com
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Ireland Bowl. Featuring my favorite designs, the Harp, the Sheild, and the Celtic Cross.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hand-carved celtic cross with an Irish Blessing.
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lighthouse Votive Candle Holder $37.50 www.healyglassart.com
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Celtic Claddagh Toasting Glasses, by Healy Glass Artistry www.healyglassart.com
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Shamrock Votive Holder. www.healyglassart.com
1
Add a comment...

Bill Healy

Shared publicly  - 
 
Masonic Symbol, deeply carved in sculptured crystal, by Healy Glass Artistry.
www.healyglassart.com
1
Add a comment...
Bill's Collections
Story
Tagline
Master of the Crystal Craft, Designer, Fine Glass Restoration, Chandelier Sales and Service, Engraver
Introduction

Over twenty years ago, Billy Healy left his home in Waterford Ireland destined for America; set to join his father in forging a new path in the U.S. Crystal market in Flemington New Jersey.  Billy mastered his skills in glass carving, engraving, restoration, and design while working with this line of fine Crystal for 17 years.

In 2009, Billy and his wife Nichole founded Healy Glass Artistry, and today they are blazing a trail as one of the foremost designers in the Celtic Arts Market.

Billy’s deep interest in the rich history and beauty of the Celtic Isles led him to follow his passions in creating the Healy Signature Collection, his new line of contemporary glass work featuring images and symbolism from Ireland, Scotland, and Wales.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pennsylvania
Previously
Waterford, Ireland - Ireland & USA
Work
Occupation
Hand-Carved Glass and Crystal Art and Design
Employment
  • Healy Glass Artistry www.healyglassart.com
    Hand-Carved Glass, present
  • Owner
  • www.healyglassart.com
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Healy Engraving, Bill Healy, Healy Glass, Irish Engraving