Profile

Cover photo
John Sullivan
Works at Exp Realty LLC
Attended National University
Lives in Arkansas
824 followers|1,186 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

In his circles
635 people
Have him in circles
824 people
Steve Hoffacker's profile photo
Mott Marvin Kornicki's profile photo

John hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
In his circles
635 people
Have him in circles
824 people
Steve Hoffacker's profile photo
Mott Marvin Kornicki's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Brokerage / Instructor
Employment
  • Exp Realty LLC
    Real Estate Brokerage / Instructor, present
  • United States Navy - Submarine Service
  • Real Estate Education Center
  • The Property Store
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Arkansas
Previously
Boston , Southern California 50/50 - Like a Gypsy- Military
Story
Introduction
Born Lowell Ma 1951, Was in 3rd Grade in South Lake Tahoe when Kennedy got Shot. Lived in North Hollywood in the Late 60's with Parents. Moved  Back to Boston 1968 , Graduated From Lexington High 1969, Went to Woodstock. Got Drafted and Elected to Go in Navy 1970 , Spent 20 Years Active in Submarine Service with Deployments To Almost Every Part of the World . Obtained Real Estate License in 1976 as Part Time Employment and Opened Own Offices in 1990 . Moved to Arkansas in 1993. Have Continued Real Estate Career and Educator to Today. Always Looking at Whats Next. Never Satisfied and Always Thirst for Knowledge .  Love to Be a Problem Solver. Married in 1971, 3 Children, 6 Grandchildren .  Believe In God  and That We will be Judged by what we Gave to this World.  Been Fun in the First Half of My Life , Can only Wonder what the Second Half Will Bring.  
Education
  • National University
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Sully