Profile

Cover photo
Christian Hochfilzer
Works at NetConstructor
Lives in Rancho Santa Fe, CA (San Diego)
140,991 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's
Story
Tagline
Pushing Pixels & Slinging Code
Introduction

Christian Hochfilzer is the Director of UX Design & Development at NetConstructor.com an established San Diego web design, development and online marketing firms based in San Diego County, CA established in the year 2000.

At the heart of NetConstructor is the simple belief that results speak for themselves. We understand that regardless of how aesthetically pleasing an advertisement or website may be, or how much theoretical sense the technique makes, unless the campaign produces the desired results, it has failed.

We pride ourselves in utilizing technology to develop innovative ROI-focused marketing and media solutions that help our clients embrace the constantly evolving business place. We aim to build and nurture mutually beneficial partnerships with our clients and take an immense amount of pride in the work we perform and campaigns we launch on behalf of each and every company with which we work.

Our process is simple… By combining tried-and-true principles of advertising and human behavior, we plan each project with your target market in mind. We take a uniquely human approach to everything that we do and are constantly asking “how might the consumer react to this?” At the end of the day, we measure success by results. As such, we maintain an acute focus on how what we’re doing will have an impact where it counts: your bottom line.

View my Personal Portfolio here: Christian Hochfilzer

Company Website: San Diego Web Development

View the NetConstructor Google+ Page:
NetConstructor Google+ Page


Bragging rights
pushing pixels & slinging code
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Rancho Santa Fe, CA (San Diego)
Previously
Kitzbuehel, Austria - Vienna, Austria
Work
Occupation
Director of UX & Strategy
Skills
UX/UI, User Experience Design, BigData, Visualizations, Web Design, Website Development, ETL, Text Mining, Scraping, Solr, Lucene, Linux, Postgres, PostGIS 2.0, GIS, GEO, Web Mining, Data Visualizations, Data Transformations, Javascript, Faceted Search, ElasticSearch, Jquery, User Interface Design
Employment
  • NetConstructor
    Dir. Strategy & Development, 2000 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
netconstructor, netconstructor.com, Chris Hochfilzer, Hochfilzer Christian, Hochfilzer Chris

Stream

Christian Hochfilzer

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
very cool dude!
1
Add a comment...
 
Customize your message
1
Add a comment...

Christian Hochfilzer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christian Hochfilzer

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Christian Hochfilzer

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
First of all Great job creating this theme. I wanted to know if you have integrated the ability to view live TV using ceton or hdhomerun tuners? If not, is this something you plan on adding soon? My goal is to have a solution which replicates the clean interface and capabilities windows media center provides to view/browse/record live TV. CH
1
Add a comment...
 
Customize your message
1
Add a comment...
 
Interesting...
 
Wondering what Sony's next +Google TV  box will look like? Turns out it's a lot like the #Chromecast   -- check out pictures and specs of the NSZ-GU1 here: http://www.engadget.com/2013/08/30/sony-chromecast-google-tv-nsz-gu1-fcc-pictures/
1
Leo Baghdassarian's profile photo
 
Crazy!
Add a comment...
Christian Hochfilzer's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Earth
market.android.com

Fly around the planet with a swipe of your finger with Google Earth for Android. Explore distant lands or reacquaint yourself with your chil

AllCast Premium
market.android.com

This app is just the License key for AllCast. You must also download the free version of the app.IF YOU ARE HAVING LICENSE ISSUES, MAKE SURE

DslrDashboard
market.android.com

With DslrDashboard you can control you Nikon DSLR or any other PTP compatible camera.You need an USB OTG cable for connecting your camera to

Web Scraper
chrome.google.com

Tool for data extraction from websites

WeVideo - Video Editor and Maker
chrome.google.com

WeVideo makes video editing easy for everyone and accessible from anywhere.

Screencastify (Screen Video Recorder)
chrome.google.com

Screencastify is a simple video screen capture software for Chrome.

Christian Hochfilzer on Adweek Talent Gallery
talent.adweek.com

NetConstructor is a San Diego based company composed of a tightly-knit group of talented and experienced professionals in the realm of marke