Profile

Cover photo
India West
Lives in San Leandro, CA
467 followers|18,810 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Have them in circles
467 people
gaurav bhatnagar's profile photo
abishek Eventz's profile photo
Julie Kumari's profile photo

India West

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

India West

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
467 people
gaurav bhatnagar's profile photo
abishek Eventz's profile photo
Julie Kumari's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Started out as a print publication, ventured into the online version and keeping pace with the new media via an online web portal; India-West now has an iPhone and iPad app
Basic Information
Gender
Other or Decline to State
Other names
India-West, Indian Newspaper In United States,
Story
Tagline
Most Honored Local Indian Newspaper in the United States of America (USA)
Introduction
INDIA-WEST, Weekly Newspaper

India-West is among the largest and most prestigious weekly newspapers on the West Coast of the United States of America. It was established in 1975. India-West readers are among the nation's single most affluent and well educated immigrant group (Indian Americans). The Indian American population is currently approaching three million in the United States, and the community views India-West as an indispensable part of their life for news, opinion, events and entertainment. India-West offers exclusive unique content. 

INDIAWEST.com, Web Portal

indiawest.com is the first of its kind web portal that is designed to be a primary source of news and information for the entire Indian community in the U.S. Not only does it provide News, but also provides a plethora of information on a vast range of subjects such as Weddings, Real Estate, Job Opportunities, Film Reviews, Event Listings, Matrimonials, Recipes, and much more. 

It also has a section for blogs from eminent writers, a Live Channels section containing videos of talented Indians, and an e-commerce section for Hot Deals from merchants. 

indiawest.com is the primary go-to source site for all things pertaining to the global Indian community.

It is currently ranked highest among websites of Indian American newspapers by Alexa. 

Bragging rights
most reputed indian american newspaper on west coast, highest ranked website, maximum exposure to any advertiser, great client servicing reviews, age-old client/customer relationship, best website of any indian publication in the united states, best indian newspaper in usa, indians newspapers in usa, indian american news, best coverage of indian news in usa
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Leandro, CA