Profile

Cover photo
Davide Riboli
Works at IUAV, Venice
Lives in Pesaro
2,759,122 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Davide hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

Story
Introduction

Hi,

I’m an italian professor of multimedia arts, video and information processing @

  • Academy of Fine Arts [Urbino],
  • ISIA [Urbino],
  • IUAV [Venice].

I was born in Pesaro in 1963 and I work in multimedia and web since 1990.

I've worked with Carmelo Bene, Andrea Camilleri, Massimo Dolcini, Lorenzo "Jovanotti" Cherubini, Pier Luigi Pizzi, Luca Ronconi, Roberto De Simone, Aldo Trionfo.

If you are looking for a comprehensive CV, check out the LinkedIn profile that should be reasonably up to date.

Bragging rights
Teaching Processing at 08:30 AM.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pesaro
Previously
Albarella - Brighton - Cherokee Sound - Cortona - Pesaro - Rome - Venice
Links
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Professor
Skills
processing, quartz composer, vvvv, wordpress, webdesign, multimedia art, information processing
Employment
  • IUAV, Venice
    Professor, present
    Course of "Information Processing": web design, multimedia communication, epublishing, infographic, data visualization.
  • ISIA Urbino
    Professor, present
    Course of "Element of computer science for publishing industry": epublishing, web design, infographic, data visualization.
  • ISIA Urbino
    Professor, present
    Courses of "Multimedia and Web Communication I and II": web design and epublishing.
  • Academy of Fine Arts, Urbino
    Professor, present
    Course of "Video Music": videomapping, audioreactive installations, creative coding.
Basic Information
Other names
Homitsu - Stormy - Stormy Weather