Profile

Cover photo
Davide Riboli
Works at ISIA Urbino
Lives in Pesaro
2,760,719 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Davide Riboli

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Tempescope, a box of rain in your living room...
View original post
1

Davide Riboli

Shared publicly  - 
 
WTF???

1055 followers and more than 2.700.000 views without a post???
1

Davide Riboli

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come ti amo vento maestrale,
Spazzanubi - scacciamalanni -
Scopacielo - vento muggente!
Non siamo d'un unico grembo
Noi le primizie, d'un'unica sorte,
Noi eternamente predestinati?

- Canzoni del principe Vogelfrei,
trad. it. in appendice a "La gaia scienza",
in Opere di Friedrich Nietzsche, vol. 5, t. 2
(Adelphi, Milano 1965)
 ·  Translate
1

Davide Riboli

Shared publicly  - 
 
E... tsù!

Vabbé, il gioco di parole è pietoso, però la faccenda vale conoscerla.
C'è un nuovo social network e si chiama tsū. Lo so, siete tutti chirurgicamente saldati a Facebook, ma dovreste comunque dargli un'occhiata per un paio di motivi...

Primo motivo = Soldi
Voi restate i proprietari dei vostri contenuti, al 100% e lui, visto che sta in piedi con quello che pubblicate, divide con voi il 90% dei suoi introiti. Sembra una politica di sviluppo equa e interessante; perché non provarci?

Secondo motivo = Ricominciamo...
Iniziare un nuovo stream, su un nuovo social, ora che abbiamo tutti capito [bé... più o meno tutti] come funziona 'sta roba è un'opportunità da non sottovalutare.

Terzo motivo = App
Le app per Android e iOS ci sono e funzionano bene.

Al momento è solo per invito, ma se usate questo link salite sulla giostra anche voi.

https://www.tsu.co/stormy_weather
 ·  Translate
8f11b84aa65c44158cd6cdeba4e1709d. Davide Riboli @stormy_weather. 6. Friends. 11. Followers. Feed Photos Friends Followers Following. Blured image c319c8d7e7d4b7f911e999823fc5cd4168b1c15964e389792606beb3235d73cb.
1
1
Benito Condemi de Felice's profile photo
Story
Introduction

Hi,

I’m an italian professor of multimedia arts, video and information processing @

  • Academy of Fine Arts [Urbino],
  • ISIA [Urbino],
  • IUAV [Venice].

I was born in Pesaro in 1963 and I work in multimedia and web since 1990.

I've worked with Carmelo Bene, Andrea Camilleri, Massimo Dolcini, Lorenzo "Jovanotti" Cherubini, Pier Luigi Pizzi, Luca Ronconi, Roberto De Simone, Aldo Trionfo.

If you are looking for a comprehensive CV, check out the LinkedIn profile that should be reasonably up to date.

Bragging rights
Teaching Processing at 08:30 AM.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pesaro
Previously
Albarella - Brighton - Cherokee Sound - Cortona - Pesaro - Rome - Venice
Links
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Professor
Skills
processing, quartz composer, vvvv, wordpress, multimedia art, creative coding, videomapping, resolume
Employment
  • ISIA Urbino
    Professor, present
    Courses of Multimedia and Web Communication and ePublishing.
  • Academy of Fine Arts, Urbino
    Professor, present
    Courses of videomapping, audioreactive installations, creative coding.
  • IUAV, Venice
    Professor, 2002 - 2013
    Course of "Information Processing": web design, multimedia communication, epublishing, infographic, data visualization.
Basic Information
Other names
Homitsu - Stormy - Stormy Weather