Profile

Cover photo
Mary Montalvo
Worked at Law Firms.
Attended University of Colorado at Boulder
Lived in ON GOD'S GREAT EARTH!
159 followers|20,285 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
Loading...
People
Have her in circles
159 people
Rhamoend Rameta's profile photo
Sunil Modgill's profile photo
ibe rabie's profile photo
Faty Duran's profile photo
Velumani Pazhani's profile photo
Darlyn Cake's profile photo
‫امجد سيد المكصوصي‬‎'s profile photo
ez Biniou's profile photo
andy “Andylei” lei's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Poet, The Painting Poet (a poet who paints with her words . . .") Copyright (c) 2011 Mary L. Montalvo. All rights reserved.
Employment
  • Law Firms.
  • K N Energy, Inc (now d/b/a Kinder Morgan)
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
ON GOD'S GREAT EARTH! - Aspen, Denver, Boulder, Pueblo, Sarasota, Garden City, KS, Santa Fe, Colorado Springs
Story
Introduction
Born in Pueblo, Colorado on August 15, 1958.  Now 54 years old.  Married twice. Divorced twice. Once a Rainbow Hippie for about 2 months.  Due to injustice with the Court System, am Unaffiliated in general.  Francophile, yet saving up to visit gay Paris!  (Have a French degree).  Also have a Business Administration degree from University of Colorado.  Was in jail once for "Harassment."  It should've been "Panhandling" as I was homeless four times due to corruption in government -- but that's on my Blog.  Am Roman Catholic. Three favorite quotes I wrote and copyrighted are:  "The true terror in life is not death, but Man's inhumanity to Man."  And, "Grief was my Guardian, Sorrow my Playmate, and Insanity, my Lover." And, "God is Love -- and Love gives us wings to cross the vast chasm between Reality and our Dreams."  Peace and Love.  Mary
Bragging rights
Survived life, so far -- 2 degrees from Univ. of Colo.
Education
  • University of Colorado at Boulder
    French/Business
  • University of Colorado-Denver
    B.A. Business Administration, 1991
  • University of Colorado-Denver
    B.S. Business Administration, 1991
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Single
Other names
Ruby Valdez, Susan Pytel, Lil' Acorn, Half-Pint, Lil' Hummingbird, Lil' Corn Dog, Lil' Pine Tree, GP Sue