Profile

Cover photo
Edward Shukovsky
Works at Edward Shukovsky, D.M.D.
Attended University of Pennsylvania School of Dental Medicine
Lives in Stamford, Connecticut
8 followers|1,188 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
People
Have him in circles
8 people
Work
Occupation
General, Restorative & Cosmetic Dentist
Employment
  • Edward Shukovsky, D.M.D.
    Owner / Cosmetic Dentist, 1979 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Stamford, Connecticut
Contact Information
Work
Phone
(203) 348-2411
Address
1290 Summer Street, Suite 3400, Stamford, CT 06905
Story
Tagline
General, Restorative & Cosmetic Dentist in Stamford, CT
Introduction
Welcome to the the General, Restorative and Cosmetic Dentistry practice of widely-respected Stamford, Connecticut dentist: Edward Shukovsky, D.M.D. Since 1979, Dr. Shukovsky has embraced the use of advanced dentistry technology as a means of achieving advantageous patient results safely and comfortably.

Dr. Shukovsky subscribes to a comprehensive practice philosophy, taking the necessary time to educate and consult with his patients before a personalized treatment plan is established to provide for best results. We offer several dental treatments and procedures designed to accommodate the diverse dental needs of all of our patients, including: Dental Implants, Porcelain Dental Veneers, Invisalign®, Six Month Smiles, Sleep Apnea Treatment, Sedation Dentistry and much more.

For more detailed information on dentistry options provided by Dr. Edward Shukovsky in Stamford, Connecticut, please visit our website or contact us directly.
Education
  • University of Pennsylvania School of Dental Medicine
    D.M.D
  • Hornbrook Group
    Cosmetic Dentistry Specialty Training
  • Aesthetic Masters
    Cosmetic Dentistry Specialty Training
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dr. Shukovsky , Edward Shukovsky, Dr. Edward Shukovsky , Woody, Edward Shukovsky, D.M.D.

Stream

Have him in circles
8 people

Edward hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.