Profile

Cover photo
Kevin O'Neill
Works at Many Places
Attended Hard Knocks
Lives in NC
54 followers|5,311 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Saturday May 31st
Lewisville Elementary School
Race Start 8:00AM

Start your Saturday off right at the TechTrek 5K on May 31st! This family-oriented run/walk begins at Lewisville Elementary School and is an Out and Back race which caps off with a post-race pick me up of free food and beverages for all registrants. The event will feature popcorn, assorted fruits, and a raffle. All 5K registrants will receive our awesome Cool “Tech” Cat T-Shirt and children completing the Kids Fun Run will receive a Kids Run T-Shirt (Sponsored by Karate International of Lewisville). Proceeds Benefit Lewisville Elementary School Technology Fund.
1
Add a comment...
 
My niece inviting Miranda Lambert to visit Big Dog Ranch Rescue!
1
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
I laughed, then I cried. Too much truth.
5
Maya Davis's profile photoKevin O'Neill's profile photo
2 comments
 
DO NOT UNDERESTIMATE THE VALUE OF JOEL'S BACON. We just finished off the second batch we received :)
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
For all my fellow MAC users...here's an Applescript that can add an email as a new Reminder (works in Mountain Lion, too!)
1
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had a great time with the Butt Bros BBQ crew at Old Salem Museum and Gardens yesterday. The superb quality of the food is matched only by the people that served it!
3
1
Joel Davis's profile photo
 
Thanks for stopping by +Kevin O'Neill! Always good to see you and Rowan.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
54 people
David Peterman's profile photo
Michelle Soyars's profile photo
Beth Archie's profile photo
Jim Olson's profile photo
Tarah Jakubiak's profile photo

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Highly Recommended.
reviewed:
Lewisville Family & Pediatric Dentistry
6570 Shallowford Road, Lewisville, NC 27023
Always friendly, courteous and professional. A fantastic staff and facility.
Quality Excellent
1
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take the challenge. I am posting this on Google+ Care to guess who won?
1
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google has completed it's transition to Big Brother.
1
Joel Davis's profile photoKevin O'Neill's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks Joel :P
Add a comment...

Kevin O'Neill

Shared publicly  - 
 
Joel, I saw this and thought you might know a few people that may need to fill it out...in triplicate. :) #theJUyears  
1
1
Joel Davis's profile photoKevin O'Neill's profile photo
6 comments
 
ROFL! Tew Trew :)
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
54 people
David Peterman's profile photo
Michelle Soyars's profile photo
Beth Archie's profile photo
Jim Olson's profile photo
Tarah Jakubiak's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web design, web development & social media integration
Employment
  • Many Places
    Design & Dev Mgt, present
  • Ocular Acumen, ZGDA, Horn & Stronach, Advanced Home Care, The Bloom Agency, Map Supply Incorporated
    New Media Consultant, present
  • Ocular Acumen
    Web design, web development & social media integration, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
NC
Previously
MI & FL - MI, FL, TN, NC
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I wear glasses now.
Education
  • Hard Knocks
    Life Study
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
ratputin
Always friendly, courteous and professional. A fantastic staff and facility.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Awesome service and good prices. Paul is great to deal with!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Paid for software and no phone support? Seriously?
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago