Profile

Cover photo
Jheri Evans
Works at Urban Outfitters
Attended New Hanover High School
Lives in Austin, TX
567 followers|978,556 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
VOTE 4 MUSEUM MOUTH <3
1
Add a comment...

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
*LIVE MUSIC*

Caddywhompus (New Orleans, LA) - http://caddywhompus.bandcamp.com/

Free Clinic (Wilmington, NC) - http://freeclinic.bandcamp.com/

Dog For A Day (Southport, NC) - Karl Kuehn from Museum Mouth & Swthrt will be enchanting us with the debut of some new solo material that he deems too weird for his other projects.

Also featuring art by Air NyQuil (Jheri Evans) - http://www.jherievans.com/

$5 (over 21) / $8 (under 21)
1
Add a comment...

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reading interviews with Eric Andre jjust makes me love him even more
1
Add a comment...

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've been waiting for exactly this tweak
1
Richie Shilton's profile photo
 
awesome! i just jb'd my phone and are looking for good tweaks. thanks dude!
Add a comment...

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
Millions of Americans oppose SOPA and PIPA because these bills would censor the Internet and slow economic growth in the U.S.. Two bills before Congress, known as the Protect IP Act (PIPA) in the Sena...
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
159 people
Have him in circles
567 people
Andrew Morehart's profile photo
Andres Sanchez's profile photo
Slug Swell's profile photo
jamie bibo's profile photo
Michael Floering's profile photo
Mike Dillon's profile photo
Relentless Noisemaker's profile photo
Chris Balestra's profile photo
Lydia Kellam's profile photo

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
SUPPORT RAD THINGS
1
Add a comment...

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
Added photos to Caddywhompus, Free Clinic & Dog For A Day @ SOAPBOX.
1

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
So I kinda forgot this was here. That's sad since last summer I told everyone it's the next big thing. Way to make me a fucking liar, Google+.
1
Add a comment...

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
I haven't heard  the real version of this song in so long. Thanks +Nathan McKee  & +Dom Band 
1
Add a comment...

Jheri Evans

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just made a Google+ for Decoder. Show us some love!
Yes! Yes! Yes!
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
159 people
Have him in circles
567 people
Andrew Morehart's profile photo
Andres Sanchez's profile photo
Slug Swell's profile photo
jamie bibo's profile photo
Michael Floering's profile photo
Mike Dillon's profile photo
Relentless Noisemaker's profile photo
Chris Balestra's profile photo
Lydia Kellam's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Artist
Employment
  • Urban Outfitters
    Sales Associate, 2013 - present
  • Forever 23
    Designer, 2012 - present
  • Crash Symbols
    Co-Founder & Web Manager, 2010 - present
  • Decoder Magazine
    Co-Founder & Co-Editior, 2008 - present
  • Myspace
    Music Curator, 2010 - 2011
  • Altered Zones
    Contributor, 2010 - 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Austin, TX
Previously
Wilmington, NC - Wallburg, NC - Myrtle Beach, SC
Story
Tagline
NOTHING IRL MATTERS
Introduction
I co-founded the DIY music & culture magazine/blog Decoder with some of my favorite people in the world, Dwight & Liz; as well as wrote for the Pitchfork related blog collective Altered Zones. I'm an extraordinarily proud FMLY member. I like those late-night taco Doritos. I like to make weird art stuff. You can even buy some of it on t-shirts and hoodies and pillows and things. Oh, Dwight, Liz and I also have a physical music/media label called Crash Symbols. There's other shit going on in this busted mug. You'll see.
Bragging rights
I know people who don't know people at all.
Education
  • New Hanover High School
    2005 - 2006
  • St James High School
    2003 - 2005
  • Socastee High School
    2002 - 2003
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
July 5
Relationship
Single
Other names
Nyquil Jordan, Pariah Carey