Profile

Cover photo
Lyn Hoyt
1,683 followers|41,013 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oops so sorry google. But, you might consider why your earnings are down. I think you have forgotten about the small online businesses who built you through PPC. When my tiny biz is now competing with box stores on PPC there has to be adjustments. 100 tiny businesses to one box store... do the PPC auction math. We just stop bidding.
1
Felipe Villasenor's profile photo
 
So true.  Right now they are still profitable.  They won't care until it's too late.
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow #Google. We make some changes, specifically to pricing, on our website and you drop us from listings? We have never been below page one since launch... ever. http://www.awardcertificateframes.com is one of the few real and soulful B2B recognition products sites on the web. And you are treating us like a spammer. Come on. Search "certificate frames" on google and we have gone from page 1 to page zero. Why?
1
Lyn Hoyt's profile photo
2 comments
 
Oh and another thing Google.... your algorithm can bite my A#$. Small business has made you. (see our other site that drops lots of PPC cash your way: http://www.fusionframes.com ) But, these days you seem to forget that. #rantDone  
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yep- a Google+ Business page.
Combining techniques used in custom framing, graphic design and typography, product design and award design, our award frames can make a unique statement for your organization’s recognition program.
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google plus is on my radar. I know there is something good to come out of it. Maybe it will be like twitter for me where I signed on and did not "get it" for months. Then the ah ha moment! Waiting for my ah ha on Google+! So for now- a shameless promo. http://www.awardcertificateframes.com for all of your corporate recognition certificate frame needs. Quantity discounts, fulfillment and custom design services. You won't find what we sell in a box store. Made in the USA.
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well hello Google+. I have neglected you so. Marketing Mixer group make sure we are circling each other! Add me. I'm looking for you. Thanks!
1
Breanne Harris's profile photo
 
It gives us all a great reason to diversify where we spend our time. :)
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
1,683 people
monica sims's profile photo
Chad Hoffman's profile photo
Fred Plimley's profile photo
Bryon Abramowitz's profile photo
Ifa Tola's profile photo
Tom Ford's profile photo
Rajeev Goswami's profile photo
Mardi Galdamez's profile photo
Chris Hales's profile photo

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Putting the shingle out! Out stock certificate frame site for personal service, quantity discounts and 24 hour drop ship. Free shipping too.
Your B2B site for corporate certificate frame recogintion products.
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Combining techniques used in custom framing, graphic design and typography, product design and award design, our award frames can make a unique statement for your organization’s recognition program.
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google Plus, do you really want to know me? I would like to know you. You need to know what my business does so you can make SEO connections with my network. I sell in the Human Resources Space. I sell framed recognition to training facilities, the government, non-profits and corporate recognition programs. Why do my certificate frames sell? Because they are personal, brand-able, designed and priced less than a tired plaque. Because they are real, made to order right here in the US. We can ship one. Or we can ship a skid full. Really. http://www.btandem.com http://www.awardcertificateframes.com http://www.fusionframes.com So love me Google. Cause I'm not sure about the rest of these people circled or following?
Combining techniques used in custom framing, graphic design and typography, product design and award design our award certificate frames can make a unique statement for your organization’s award progr...
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Lyn Hoyt

Shared publicly  - 
Digg Digg. I don't even like fish but this sign would make me go hillbilly hand fishin'. I'm sure when he asked what they wanted on this one they said something like “oh, you know cool let...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
1,683 people
monica sims's profile photo
Chad Hoffman's profile photo
Fred Plimley's profile photo
Bryon Abramowitz's profile photo
Ifa Tola's profile photo
Tom Ford's profile photo
Rajeev Goswami's profile photo
Mardi Galdamez's profile photo
Chris Hales's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Director of Product Design & Marketing at Berkeley Tandem, Inc.
Story
Tagline
Don't wait. Get started. Are we there yet?
Basic Information
Gender
Decline to State
Other names
@designtwit