Profile

Cover photo
Anne O'neam
Works at I'm
Attends illegal
Lives in In Saudia Arabia
333 followers|152,835 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosVideos

Stream

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
1
Gabriel Pettier (Tshirtman)'s profile photoAnne O'neam's profile photo
2 comments
 
JAPAN! JAPAN MUTHAFUCKA! IT IS MADE OF WEIRDNESS!
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
 
That is just so cute !
https://twitter.com/mYiQueenE/status/599198847294959617
(Context: QueenE/Emily Krumlinde and Maddelisk/Madeleine Leander are both professional Starcraft 2 players. Maddelisk has just beaten QueenE in the finals of a tournament. The image is QueenE holding Maddelisk.)
“Me and @MaddeLisk played at Birdie yesterday. She beat me 3-1, but that's OK 'cause look at my sick 2nd place trophy!”
1
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Exactement ce qu'il ne faut PAS faire.
Via +Emmanuel Florac, qui n'a manifestement pas compris pourquoi.
Cf par exemple http://www.madmoizelle.com/sexisme-en-politique-350681
 ·  Translate
 
/!\ Bérêt-King News /!\
Miss Piggy porte plainte pour plagiat !

(polnareff's style ... cetelem-ent bon ! ;)
 ·  Translate
3 comments on original post
1
Anne O'neam's profile photoEmmanuel Florac's profile photo
7 comments
 
On ne peut pas rire de tout avec tout le monde comme disait l'autre.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think I alread shared this but this is so good : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r864cIhofsc . I wish I could find the whole song somewhere.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
333 people
Lionel Zuber's profile photo
Stiven Aimable's profile photo
Lénaïc Bagnères's profile photo
James T. Cork's profile photo
thibaut cigne's profile photo
Bernard Paques's profile photo
Aurélien Des's profile photo
Adam Sayed's profile photo
Dovydas Kezelis's profile photo

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just installed and tested Gnome Software on Archlinux, for the fun, and… OMFG SO FAST, HOW DOES GNOME SOFTWARE MANAGE TO INSTALL NEW SOFTWARE THREE OR FOUR TIME FASTER THAN YAOURT DO ?
1
1
Andrej K68's profile photo
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Merci, +Armin Arefi . Mériterait sans doute plutôt une catégorie politique, mais j'ai la flemme. Trop compliqué de créer des catégories…
 ·  Translate
 
Offre d'emploi : recherche coupeur de têtes en Arabie saoudite
 ·  Translate
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
 
Somebody just plussed that. Damn, I was really angry and unpleasant two years ago. I did not remember that ^^.
(edit: I mean, read the comments!)
 
I'm back from 3 weeks in Albania. Funny how during those 3 weeks in this country where the muslim population is estimated at more than 50%, I saw less islamic veils (hijab, tchador, burka, whatever you want) than in one or two days in France.
There was quite a lot of muezzin calls, and quite a few religious buildings, but apart from that, very very few sign of religion in general. For instance, there was a huge lot of noise at the end of the ramadan, but apart from that, I couldn't notice any difference between before and after it. Seems like muslim Albanians don't fast, but that they do have a big party at the end of ramadan. I really love that mentality :P.
Too bad muslims in France aren't like that.
12 comments on original post
1
Ryan Cunningham (Ry)'s profile photo
 
It takes time to mellow out
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
 
RESCUE WHALE IS HERE!
1
Add a comment...

Anne O'neam

Shared publicly  - 
1
Grégory Pogorzelski's profile photoAnne O'neam's profile photo
2 comments
 
Yeah, that seems legit!
Add a comment...
Anne's Collections
People
Have her in circles
333 people
Lionel Zuber's profile photo
Stiven Aimable's profile photo
Lénaïc Bagnères's profile photo
James T. Cork's profile photo
thibaut cigne's profile photo
Bernard Paques's profile photo
Aurélien Des's profile photo
Adam Sayed's profile photo
Dovydas Kezelis's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Arpenteur.
Employment
  • I'm
    illegal, present
  • Les sombres seigneurs de l'oreiller en plume de thon !
    Arpenteur., 2013
  • Evil Dead II
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
In Saudia Arabia
Previously
Seoul - Dans les choux. - Quake 3 - Unreal Tournament - American McGee's Alice
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I'm so handsome
Introduction
Ahah, ceci est un test !
Bragging rights
thereisnocowlevel
Education
  • illegal
    present
  • En Taro Adun !
    present
  • Cugel l'astucieux
  • Cugel Saga
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
It's complicated
Other names
Anne O'nymous