Profile

Cover photo
Daryl Lee
19 followers|89,512 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
The power of the brush...!! light shines... =D...Awesome work nonetheless...:)...
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Inspiring...!! :)...
 
Take a look behind the scenes at the making of the interactive video for Ink - and create your own version of the finished video at http://www.coldplay.com/ink
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hahaha...=D...
 
wtf is jian hao and ridhwan doing at the end hahaha 
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
(Head tilts...)...(o___o)...
 
Head tilts

- Yato 夜ト
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
A brand new Coldplay concert movie...!! =D...
 
We’re pleased to announce the 24 November release of a new concert film and live album, #GhostStoriesLive2014.

Pre-order Ghost Stories Live 2014: CD/DVD/Blu-ray http://smarturl.it/Live2014 / iTunes http://smarturl.it/Live2014iTunes

Filmed by Grammy-nominated director Paul Dugdale, the Ghost Stories Live 2014 film documents the band’s unique performance of the Ghost Stories album to a small handful of fans in March 2014, two months prior to the album’s release. Shot in a custom-built amphitheatre at Sony Studios, Los Angeles, the ground-breaking production sets the band’s performance against stunning 360-degree and overhead imagery.

Said Chris: “The Ghost Stories show at Sony Studios was a very special moment for our band. The magic theatre built by our incredible crew with the 360 screens was literally a dream come true. And it was the first time anyone outside of our studio had heard the new songs. This film is basically our original vision for the Ghost Stories album.”

Parts of the performance were first broadcast in May 2014 as a Coldplay TV Special by major broadcasters around the world, including NBC in the US and Sky Arts in the UK (where the film has already been nominated for Best Live Coverage at this year’s UK Music Video Awards). But Ghost Stories Live 2014 is the first time that the performance has been sequenced as originally conceived: a visual representation of the Ghost Stories album.

The release also contains an exclusive Ghost Stories live album, with audio recorded at the band’s rapturously-received shows in London, Sydney, Paris, Cologne, New York and Los Angeles between April and July 2014. 

The package is completed by eight music videos from the Ghost Stories era, including two never-before-seen films for B-sides All Your Friends and Ghost Story  plus the exclusive Extended Director’s Cut of the Magic video (with a brand new cameo from Peter Fonda).
For the full track listing, click http://coldplay.com/newsdetail.php?id=1741
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jay Z vs Beyonce's sister...=D...Hahaha...
 
Who says we don't address the news/current events?
1
Have him in circles
19 people
keyona keeks's profile photo
The James Bond Dossier's profile photo
ANIME WAY's profile photo
Darren Choo's profile photo
Jacky Loke's profile photo
Flavio Hernandez's profile photo
aaron griman's profile photo
Emir fanclup's profile photo
Yi Xiang Ng's profile photo

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blue hair form...?? (o___o''')...
 
#AFACHAN - http://bit.ly/1DV4lLy - [ANIME] Shounen Jump! reveals Son Goku's new Super Saiyan God form

A leaked magazine scan from the upcoming 20th issue of this year's Weekly Shounen Jump! magazine has revealed that Son Goku will be adding a new form to his already long list of

Find out more on AFA Channel! http://bit.ly/1DV4lLy
1 comment on original post
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Man United vs City game GIF...=D...
 
The game in a GIF

#mufc  made it six league wins in a row with a fine 4-2 victory over City. Check out the best pictures from the game in our GIF...
126 comments on original post
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
:/...(Takes another flower...)
 
New Video! She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not! #jinnyboytv
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
So..., now what...??!! (o___o''')...
 
like that cannot say anything already lord!
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Might as well la...=D...(Non safe for work material...)
1

Daryl Lee

Shared publicly  - 
 
Brilliant..., but I wished the animator had not interpreted Clara as a little girl...(-____-''')...
 
The Animated Adventures Of Doctor Who
This is so brilliant, boy I wish that it were real...

// Youtube: youtu.be/ALcQh2HqKT4

~DSD #DoctorWho #PeterCapaldi #AnimatedTrailer
1
People
Have him in circles
19 people
keyona keeks's profile photo
The James Bond Dossier's profile photo
ANIME WAY's profile photo
Darren Choo's profile photo
Jacky Loke's profile photo
Flavio Hernandez's profile photo
aaron griman's profile photo
Emir fanclup's profile photo
Yi Xiang Ng's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Daisuke7, Daisuke
Story
Tagline
Creative..., funny..., friendly..., rocker and brilliant in my own way...
Bragging rights
Survived high school..., diploma and degree..., drawing skills..., making people laugh..., charming..., awesome..., self proclaimed ninja and rocker...