Profile

Cover photo
Jake Belfry
Works at Pro Web Marketing
Attended CMU
Lives in Traverse City MI
204 followers|50,536 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
We have launched Hofbrau Interlochen's new website. Built in WordPress, Responsive, SEO Optimized, and Customized. http://www.maneuverup.com/hofbrau-interlochen-web-design-and-development-project/
The Hofbrau in Interlochen Michigan is well known local restaurant with great food and atmosphere.  The owner wanted to update the website and re-brand the
2
Jt Daily's profile photo
 
Nice looking site.
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 

Think social media isn't important to business. Did you see PBS Frontline last night on "Generation Like." Watch it. it's great on how social media works:
FRONTLINE explores how the perennial teen quest for identity and connection has migrated to social media – and how big brands are increasingly co-opting young consumers’ digital
1
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Some big changes are coming to link building, but we still don't know just what those changes mean... yet. Nate Dame offers his two cents.
1
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Changing How We Do Things at Moz

New blog post about Moz's launch of "Adventure Teams": http://bit.ly/1bwyTPD
1
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fishing up North
1
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Would you do ANYTHING for leads?
2
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
204 people
Desmond White's profile photo
Dave Junio's profile photo
Zafar Qureishi's profile photo
Rich Woodruff's profile photo
Brian Belfitt's profile photo
The Marketing Garage's profile photo
Greg Gossett's profile photo
BlogProfitMedia's profile photo
WiderFunnel's profile photo

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Teens struggling with addiction rarely understand the toll their addiction is taking on their lives, their bodies, their relationships, and their futures. It's nearly impossible to convince them of the long-term consequences of addiction when they're in the throes of withdrawal or chasing their ...
1
1
Jt Daily's profile photo
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Follow my new company please. https://plus.google.com/+Maneuverup/posts
We are a small and powerful digital marketing company that can give you the full attention that you and your business deserve. Don’t get lost in the big agency shuffle and don’t get caught up in the
2
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Matt talks responsive design and SEO in the latest Webmaster Help video http://www.webpronews.com/matt-cutts-talks-responsive-design-impact-on-seo-2013-11
2
Add a comment...

Jake Belfry

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
How to Become an Authority & Why It Will Soon Matter to Google & Your SEO http://bit.ly/17LlEw6 via @socialmedia2day by @ADiSilvestro #seo
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
204 people
Desmond White's profile photo
Dave Junio's profile photo
Zafar Qureishi's profile photo
Rich Woodruff's profile photo
Brian Belfitt's profile photo
The Marketing Garage's profile photo
Greg Gossett's profile photo
BlogProfitMedia's profile photo
WiderFunnel's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Internet Marketing Consultant | SEO | PPC | Design
Employment
  • Pro Web Marketing
    Internet Marketing Consultant, 2012 - present
  • AIMseo
    VP Marketing Operations, 2008 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Traverse City MI
Previously
Traverse - Seatle
Story
Introduction
From Traverse City MI - Gorgeous Living

Internet marketing is my game:
Search Engine optimization (SEO),  Pay Per Click Advertising (PPC), Conversion Optimization (CO), Social Media Marketing, Web Design, Web Development, Graphic Design, Drawing, Link acquisition, and more.  Visit my Internet Marketing website to see my work and check out my blog.

Hobbies Include:
  • Golfing
  • Fishing
  • Hunting
  • Poker

-Oh, and I Have Tow Kids And A Wonderful Wife.

Favorite Quote is: " There is no normal life, just life." -Doc Holiday


Bragging rights
Two kids and a awsome wife
Education
  • CMU
    2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Jacob
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Monopoly. Bad service. Expensive
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map