Profile

Cover photo
BARRY R BOWMAN
Worked at US ARMY
Attended Western Illinois University
Lived in CHARLOTTESVILL VA /UVA 1944
3 followers|336 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have him in circles
3 people
Roy Bowman's profile photo
Jonathan Dryden's profile photo

BARRY R hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
3 people
Roy Bowman's profile photo
Jonathan Dryden's profile photo
Work
Occupation
FAMILY CARE FOR ELDERS
Employment
  • US ARMY
    SERGEANT, 1966 - 1986
  • US NAVY(CIVIL-SERVICE
    WAREHOUSEMAN, 1989 - 1991
  • PCS/FORT LIVINGROOM
    USA RETIRED, 5 - 2054
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
CHARLOTTESVILL VA /UVA 1944 - ELKTON VA.1952 - MT.LEBADON PA.1954 - CLARENDON HILLS IL.1955-1963 - MACOMB IL. 63TO 65 - US ARMY 1966 TO 1969 VIET-NAM WAR - MACOMB IL. DEC./68 TO JUNE/71 - MACOMB IL OWNER PAPA K'S 72TO 77 - HINSDALE IL FROSH FOOTBALL COACH 7AND 2 - CHARLESTOWN RI 79TO 80 - US ARMY 1980 TO 1986(RETIRED ) - CHARLESTOWN RI 86 TO PRESENT
Story
Bragging rights
1962 STATE OF ILLINOIS FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS 31 WINS 1LOSS 1959 TO 1962
Education
  • Western Illinois University
    EDUCATION, 1963 - 1965
  • Western Illinois University
    RECREATION & PARK ADMINISTRATION, 1969 - 1971
  • Western Illinois University
    HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION, 1975 - 1976
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends
Other names
DOC BOWMAN COMBAT MEDIC 101ST. AIRBORNE