Profile

Cover photo
Yuho Chu
25 followers|27,494 views
AboutPostsYouTube+1's

Stream

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm always hilarious when I visit his blog. This book is filled with funny experiments and visions of human mind where no one has been focused previously. You can read lightly.
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little bit old, but nice explanation of oncology. First half introduces the history of oncology in molecular biology and the other half introduces amazing mechanism of cancer. Awesome book.
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Funny book about people with extraordinary linguistic ability. The author handle many approaches to hyperpolyglots such as history, contests, neuroscience, interviews.
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chris Anderson is a very famous and exceptional entrepreneur. This book begins his little successful manufacturing and recent trend of manufacturing with 3D printing tech. There are many interesting cases making niche market between mass-produce in this book. Seeing his remarkable entrepreneurship, I envy him.
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
It is closed connected Daniel Nettle's book 'Vanishing Voices' but more constructional. It begins from what is the language death and current status to why we have to conserve it and what we can do for it.
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
How fun travel for readers! But it is not so fun for the cartoonist. This is a story in Burma of Guy Delisle, Canadian cartoonist. Very lightly funny story with heavy status of Burma. Recommended! 
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
25 people
Hartlet O's profile photo
Kiyoko Kisaragi's profile photo
Chris Kubilus's profile photo
예사랑이's profile photo
Hellina Brenton's profile photo
dada's profile photo
Yonghwan Choi's profile photo
Business Insider's profile photo
paulo só's profile photo

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
The author is the creator of xkcd, a famous geek-oriented webcomic. The book filled with hilarious scientific answers of ridiculous questions. Since the author is ex-NASA rocket scientist, many contents related with earth and universe. A fun book!
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I read this Korean translated. The original was written fairly old, but suggested points can remain unchanged on current world. Injustice haunt the world capital market nowadays.
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
a snow sculpture in Sapporo
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
ice castle
1
Add a comment...

Yuho Chu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Actually, This is not a story of Quants but a history of hedge funds. Some anecdotes in frontal part are also appeared in William Poundstone's book 'Fortune's Formula' . Moreover another anecdotes are also appeared Sebastian Mallaby's book 'More Money Than God'. Most part are based on writer's interview but some parts are fictional. There is no actual math on book at all. Nice and interesting book.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
25 people
Hartlet O's profile photo
Kiyoko Kisaragi's profile photo
Chris Kubilus's profile photo
예사랑이's profile photo
Hellina Brenton's profile photo
dada's profile photo
Yonghwan Choi's profile photo
Business Insider's profile photo
paulo só's profile photo
Collections Yuho is following
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Ducklings
  • Folding@Home
  • RE-VOLT Classic Premium
  • Swing's Speech
Basic Information
Other names
추유호
Links
YouTube
Contributor to
Yuho Chu's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Gmail
market.android.com

Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no

스마트헌혈
market.android.com

드디어 헌혈 어플리케이션이 출시되었습니다!'스마트 헌혈' 앱은 대한적십자사 혈액관리본부가 SK텔레콤과 함께 개발한 것으로 스마트폰을 사용하는 헌혈자들을 위해 헌혈의집 찾기, 헌혈예약, 전자문진, 헌혈내역 조회 등 헌혈에 대한 주요 서비스를 제공하고 있

Google Japanese Input
market.android.com

Google Japanese Input, optimized for Android devices. Featuring a rich and relevant vocabulary set and convenient conversion capability to i

Xcas Pad
market.android.com

Free computer algebra system.The CAS will be very familiar to users of HP and Texas Instruments calculators.Compatibility mode for calculato