Profile

Cover photo
Kimai Tabar
Attends Auckland University of Technology
Lives in Auckland, New Zealand
35 followers|323,406 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Kimai Tabar

Outfit Of The Day (OOTD)  - 
 
Check out my new outfit post on my blog
http://kimaitabar.blogspot.co.nz/2014/04/chic-geeky-swag.html
1
Amber Sabri's profile photoStefania Fiordaliso's profile photo
2 comments
Add a comment...
 
Check  out my new outfit post on my blog!
http://kimaitabar.blogspot.co.nz/2014/04/chic-geeky-swag.html
1
Add a comment...

Kimai Tabar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check  out my new outfit post on my blog!
Bang Bang tee (Temt), Black and White Gathered skirt (Valley Girl), High heeled silver shoes and circular beaded bracelet(K-mart), Bag ( Postie),Geeky glasses (Factorie)  Who said you can't pull off that "chic...
1
Add a comment...

Kimai Tabar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chic-Geeky-Swag
Bang Bang tee ( Temt ), Black and White Gathered skirt ( Valley Girl ), High heeled silver shoes and circular beaded bracelet( K-mart ), Bag ( Postie ),Geeky glasses ( Factorie )  Who said you can't pull off that "chic-geeky-swag" type of look  at the same ...
Bang Bang tee (Temt), Black and White Gathered skirt (Valley Girl), High heeled silver shoes and circular beaded bracelet(K-mart), Bag ( Postie),Geeky glasses (Factorie)  Who said you can't pull off that "chic...
1
Add a comment...
 
Check out my new post on my blog guys!
Moisturizing is always my first stepping stone for my everyday beauty routine. Either it is winter or summer time, moisturizers will always be handy for me. Girls who have dry skin types are in need of a  heavier moisturizer ...
2
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
35 people
Alena Bliss's profile photo
Shannon Boyce's profile photo
Kaitie C's profile photo
Shanzey Kasi's profile photo
Martin Meyer's profile photo

Kimai Tabar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bang Bang tee (Temt), Black and White Gathered skirt (Valley Girl), High heeled silver shoes and circular beaded bracelet(K-mart), Bag ( Postie),Geeky glasses (Factorie)  Who said you can't pull off that "chic...
1
Add a comment...

Kimai Tabar

Outfit Of The Day (OOTD)  - 
 
Check out my new outfit post on my blog! 
http://kimaitabar.blogspot.co.nz/2014/04/chic-geeky-swag.html
1
bella laydee's profile photo
 
Love the shoes
Add a comment...

Kimai Tabar

Fashion Forum  - 
 
Check out my new outfit post on my blog!
http://kimaitabar.blogspot.co.nz/2014/04/chic-geeky-swag.html
1
Add a comment...

Kimai Tabar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Moisturizing is always my first stepping stone for my everyday beauty routine. Either it is winter or summer time, moisturizers will always be handy for me. Girls who have dry skin types are in need of a  heavier moisturizer ...
1
Add a comment...
 
Check out my new make-up post on my blog guys!
Moisturizing is always my first stepping stone for my everyday beauty routine. Either it is winter or summer time, moisturizers will always be handy for me. Girls who have dry skin types are in need of a  heavier moisturizer ...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
35 people
Alena Bliss's profile photo
Shannon Boyce's profile photo
Kaitie C's profile photo
Shanzey Kasi's profile photo
Martin Meyer's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student
Skills
Styling,photography,makeup
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Auckland, New Zealand
Contact Information
Home
Email
Story
Tagline
Filipina with a passion in fashion,makeup and photography
Introduction
Filipina. New Zealand based Fashion Blogger.
Education
  • Auckland University of Technology
    Nursing, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
March 16, 1995
Other names
Kim,Kimmy,Nikki