Profile

Cover photo
Texas Lightsmith
Works at Texas Lightsmith
Attended University of Texas at Austin
Lives in USA
148 followers|54,395 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
1
Shaggy Rogers's profile photo
 
now that is just cute!
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
To infinity and beyond!!
At some point in our lives most of us have dreamed of being an astronaut and flying into space. As children we all imagined we'd one day find ourselves bouncing weightlessly over craters on the moon, or kicking up clouds of moon dust as we stare back at the giant orb like earth through a spaceship window? With the odds of becoming an astronaut over thirteen million to one compared with the odds of winning an Olympic medal at thirteen thousand to...
1
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yum! try these quick cupcake frosting tips from Martha Stewart. #partytime   #ilovebaking  
Watch Martha Stewart’s How to Frost Cupcakes Video. Get more step-by-step instructions and how to’s from Martha Stewart.
1
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Interior Design  - 
 
rich, textured and inviting spaces: http://laurelberninteriors.com/ 
Hi,and welcome to the website for Westchester County Interior Designer, Laurel Bern, owner of Laurel Bern Interiors. We are a full-service residential interior design firm located very close to New York City. In addition to working all over Westchester County, we also work in Fairfield County and…
1
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
 Hope y'all had a wonderful Turkey Day! We did. It's my very fave meal and I make the same thing every year. Believe it or not, I started working on this post about 12 days ago, but have been busy, busy, but I have much to share!In the same home as the gorgeous kitchen, (wait until you…
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
feeling lucky!!!
 
We're so excited to bring Google Fiber to Austin in 2014. Share this graphic and let your friends and family know you that you'll be one of the first to sign up for Fiber.

You can sign up for updates about Fiber in Austin here: https://google.com/fiber/austin/ 
164 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In their circles
206 people
Have them in circles
148 people
Kalimat Cinta's profile photo
Jeffrey Johnson's profile photo
Mark Fox's profile photo
Adspec Adtab's profile photo
Ted Hasson's profile photo
tran linh's profile photo
Texas Renters's profile photo
PPC For Small Business's profile photo
Helen Archovsky's profile photo

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
it truly is a wonderful gift to receive a great review! Thank you!
1
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Design Shows  - 
1
Clever Storage US's profile photo
 
Thermador is really center stage in that kitchen! Where is it located?
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
A shining review! We're feeling warm and fuzzy! Thank you Laurel!!
1
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sweet!
At Vertical Search Works, we have the opportunity to work with businesses all across the country that have very special and unique products. This holiday season
1
Add a comment...

Texas Lightsmith

Shared publicly  - 
 
<3 Texas Lightsmith mention <3
Text by Bradley Nesbitt Flamboyant prints and megawatt metallics will always draw attention, but one trend—hammered surfaces—has caught our eye lately because of its subdued (but still bea
1
Add a comment...
People
In their circles
206 people
Have them in circles
148 people
Kalimat Cinta's profile photo
Jeffrey Johnson's profile photo
Mark Fox's profile photo
Adspec Adtab's profile photo
Ted Hasson's profile photo
tran linh's profile photo
Texas Renters's profile photo
PPC For Small Business's profile photo
Helen Archovsky's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Metal Smiths
Employment
  • Texas Lightsmith
    Inc, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
USA
Previously
Spicewood TX - Austin TX
Contact Information
Work
Phone
512-264-2266, 1-877-268-2266
Email
Fax
512-821-2286
Address
3410 Andtree Blvd
Story
Tagline
Manufacturer of Copper Range Hoods, Chandeliers and Apron Sinks
Introduction
Texas Lightsmith was founded in 1995 by John Worsham III and currently manufactures Lighting, Range Hoods, Range Hood Inserts, Apron Sinks, Chimney Caps, Pot Racks, Fireplace Screens, and so much more. Everything... and the kitchen sink!
Bragging rights
We have worked with many notable names, but we reserve our bragging rights to protect the privacy of our customers unless requested to brag ;)
Education
  • University of Texas at Austin
    Mechanical Engineering
  • University of Texas at Austin
    Fine Arts
Basic Information
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Texas Light Smith
The service was sub-par. We have been trying to resolve an issue with the billing department since 2012. Many attempts to contact and resolve has ended up back at point A, just trying to get a hold of them. Calling the customer service extension will get you an endlessly ringing phone with no hope of hearing a voice, then IF someone answers (on rare occasion), they tell you what you want to hear and then never follow through, putting you again back at point A, just trying to get a hold of someone who will take care of business.
• • •
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
This place is wonderful, almost like the front door is portal into another time. Just like a kid in a candy store, you feel like a kid as soon as you walk in! The line is a bit long at times, but the wait is fun and there is plenty to see and everyone is full of sweetness! ;)
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Interior designer who gets the job done!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago