Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Sawitta Keawnongyang
Worked at My life
Lives in Thailand Bangkok to Nakornpathom
23 followers|36,476 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
ชอบภาพนี้ รู้สึกถึงความอบอุ่นได้ แต่เมื่อเขาโตกว่านี้จะเปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างไร
 ·  Translate
ลูกวัวกำพร้าวัดดังฉะเชิงเทรา พระคุณเจ้าฯ เคยไถ่ชีวิตแม่วัว แต่คลอดออกมาแล้วตาย ทำให้กลายเป็นวัวเลี้ยงเดียว กตัญญูกับพระสงฆ์
1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
i like more

1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
i like take me my self

1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
ชาติพัฒนาแนะนายกฯควรมาจากการเลือกตั้ง http://news.sanook.com/1896334/ via @sanook #sanook
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
ต้องการคำแนะนำโดยตรง
 ·  Translate
รวมทุกเรื่องเกี่ยวกับtanakornsanook@gmail.com จากผลการค้นหาทั้งหมดและเรื่อง ดูดวง ดวงความรัก ทำนายฝัน ไพ่ยิปซี ความเชื่อ เรื่องผี พระเครื่อง ฮวงจุ้ย ได้ที่นี่
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
489 people
Have her in circles
23 people
bob mistic's profile photo
Arif Siddiqui's profile photo
jonny wachter's profile photo
Omed Hader's profile photo
Jeffrey Wisenbaugh's profile photo
said ezakhouni's profile photo
Екатерина Хиромант chiromancy Коробейникова's profile photo
shahid khan's profile photo
Matthana Saleeram's profile photo

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
อยากมีลูกโว๊ย
 ·  Translate
เว็บไซต์ข่าวต่างประเทศ รายงานผลการวิจัยใหม่ ที่ลบล้างความคิดเดิมๆที่ว่า หากต้องการมีบุตรให้ใส่ใจเรื่องอาหารการกิน
1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
You stay around Sukhumvit yes or no .
1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you for contacting I have a friend who is the only country with you face to face , just email me draw him out of mind , even if we have not met any , but I'm willing to keep faithful love forever . Hope you understand
1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Sawitta Keawnongyang

Shared publicly  - 
 
for Halloween day 2015
vegetable to show big
 
Alaska’s Giant Vegetables ... "The Alaska State Fair held annually in Palmer, 42 miles northeast of Anchorage, is not your regular agricultural show. Here farmers from the Matanuska-Susitna Valley routinely display vegetables and produces of gargantuan sizes — a 138-pound cabbage, 65-pound cantaloupe and 35-pound broccoli are just a few of the monsters that have sprung forth from Alaska's soil in recent years. "Some things [are so big], you can't even recognize what they are," said the fair's crop superintendent Kathy Liska.

Why do vegetables grow so big in Alaska? Because of the sun.

Alaska typically has a very short growing season, only 105 days, on average. For comparison, California’s growing season lasts nearly 300 days. However, the Alaskan growing season does not have long dark nights. The state is located close to the north pole where it enjoys up to 19 hours of sunshine each day, during summer and at the peak of the growing season. The extra hours of sunlight allows Alaskan crops to just keep growing and growing. Even through the growing season is months shorter than the rest of the country, Alaska’s gardeners grow some of the largest vegetables in the world.

The photosynthetic boost also makes the produce sweeter. Alaskan carrots, for instance, spend nearly 3/4th of the day while the sun is available making sugar, and only the remaining 1/4th of its time is spent turning that sugar into starch. Plants like cabbage, broccoli, cauliflower, brussel sprouts, radishes, turnips, potatoes, beets, carrots, spinach, and lettuce all grow very well here.

Farming in the Matanuska-Susitna Valley originally began as an experiment in the 1930s to increase agricultural output of the country during the Great Depression. More than 240,000 acres were set aside for farming and farming families from Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Michigan were brought in colonize the land. But the lack of infrastructure and unavailability of basic supplies discouraged the settlers and by 1940, over half of the population had left the valley. In 1965, only 20 families were left. Although the colony was not a booming success, it did become stable enough to provide dairy and farming. It did not significantly increase the population of the area, but it did develop the Matanuska Valley as the primary agriculturally productive region within Alaska. The extraordinary growing season and the giant size of its vegetables have now become the area's trademark. ..."

MORE PHOTOS: http://www.amusingplanet.com/2015/10/alaskas-giant-vegetables.html
17 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
489 people
Have her in circles
23 people
bob mistic's profile photo
Arif Siddiqui's profile photo
jonny wachter's profile photo
Omed Hader's profile photo
Jeffrey Wisenbaugh's profile photo
said ezakhouni's profile photo
Екатерина Хиромант chiromancy Коробейникова's profile photo
shahid khan's profile photo
Matthana Saleeram's profile photo
Collections Sawitta is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Thailand Bangkok to Nakornpathom
Story
Tagline
Thinking of good make good your life happy
Bragging rights
ฉันรอดมาได้ด้วยตัวเอง 47 ปี
Work
Employment
  • My life
    Accounting
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Miss Sawitta Keawnongyang