Profile

Cover photo
James Richardson
Works at Independent Web Developer and Content writer
Attended California State University, San Bernardino
Lives in Virginia Beach
20,046 followers|656,272 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

James Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"Difficult roads often lead to beautiful destinations."
#quote via http://tweetjukebox.com
7 comments on original post
7
jayant pathak's profile photo
 
Beautiful post.
Add a comment...

James Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This was my shelter when I was staying in Petersburg Alaska. The name of the place was "Tent City" You paid rent for a platform that you could put a tent on. It rained so much, I built this structure. You had to lay boards to walk on so you didn't sink into the muskeg.
View original post
6
Add a comment...

James Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
New Hi-Tech Designers. Consultants in: Civil, structural and Architectural Engineering. (Home Designs, Surveying, Project-Valuation Reports and Estimates. Mir N Co Complex,Karan Nagar, Srinagar, Kashmir. 
face book: www.facebook.com/newhitechdesigners
48 comments on original post
4
Add a comment...

James Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rest in Peace Dad. Albert Lee Richardson, also known as "Chick" passed away today at Whittier Memorial hospital California at 85 years old. He and Martha his wife were married 28 years. He was born June 24th 1931 and was a Navy veteran, a great father and grandfather. We will miss him deeply.
14
James Richardson's profile photojayant pathak's profile photoAna Hitta's profile photo
12 comments
 
May his soul rest in peace :(
Add a comment...

James Richardson

Shared publicly  - 
8
jayant pathak's profile photo
 
`.🍀😀.´. 🌺🍃🍁🌺:*¸. •
GOOD 😀😀 MORNING
¸.•´¸.•*¨) ¸🙏•*¨) 🌺🌿🍁
🌼(¸.•´🌿(¸.•´ .•´ 🌿☘¸.•¯`
` HAVE A HAPPY
.🌺🌿´. ☘🍃🌺🌼💐
¸.💕💓THURSDAY💓💕
•´¸.•*¨) ¸🌻🌼🌻🌼🌻•*¨) 🌺(¸.•´🌳☕☕🌳(¸.•´🌺
`.🌲.´. 🍁🌲🍁:*¸. • 🌲
¸.•´¸.•*¨) ¸🌻•*¨) 🌹🌱🌺
🌹🌷🌹Jayant Pathak
💮(¸.•´🐚(¸.•´ .•´ 🐚¸¸.•¯`•.💮
-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-^-
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
20,046 people
Benpart Otomotiv Yedek Parça - Benpart.com's profile photo
Shirley Howie BS's profile photo
Everette Storey's profile photo
Adrian de Jesús Vargas Del Río's profile photo
Światło Domu's profile photo
Việt Channel's profile photo
Bappy Hasan's profile photo
Norbert Schneider's profile photo
Classical Music's profile photo
Education
  • California State University, San Bernardino
    B.A. Marketing, 2000 - 2004
  • Riverside Community College
    A.S. Business Administration, 1997 - 1999
  • Riverside Community College
    PC Publishing, Web Master Certificate, 2007 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Dude
Story
Tagline
Web Development, Design, Marketing, Web Hosting Community
Introduction
Hello! I am James Richardson your friendly neighborhood Spiderman. I'm not really "The Spiderman"; However, I do work constantly on the web.  From Content Management Systems to Custom coded websites, I can create any website. You can check out my tutorials by visiting inmotionhosting.com/support.
Bragging rights
Wrote Hundredsof articles (400+) with InMotion Hosting and helped countless people to achieve their web goals.
Work
Occupation
Independent Web Developer and Content writer
Skills
PHP. MySQL, XHTML, CSS, JavaScript, XML, WAMP, BASH, Dreamweaver, Flash, Photoshop, FireWorks, Illustrator, InDesign, Acrobat, CMS (WordPress, Joomla, Moodle, MediaWiki, Tiki, DokuWiki).
Employment
  • Independent Web Developer and Content writer
    Boss, 2007 - present
    I build websites and write articles.
  • Ciniva Web Agency
    Web Developer and Hosting, 2013 - 2014
    Managing Hosting information, DNS, Domains, Support, Troubleshooting, email set up, WordPress, Aram CMS, Abbas CMS, and custom development in CSS, XHTML, PHP, JavaScript.
  • InMotion Hosting
    Customer Community, 2010 - 2013
    Currently I am writing technical articles for support, search engine optimization, tech support, and web marketing.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Virginia Beach