Profile

Cover photo
Samiyr Glover
Attends Bronx Community College
Lived in 11236
308 followers|739,231 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lovely day at Brooklyn Botanical Gardens Free tuesdays
5
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Day out with the girls. Summer is here
10 new photos · Album by Samiyr Glover
2
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google almost got my pictures looking on point
3
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yup just enjoying the view
2
Corensa Perry's profile photo
 
Nice view
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Waku Waku Event in Williamsburg Brooklyn
1
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunday Harbor Tour with the wife
3
Add a comment...
In his circles
261 people
Have him in circles
308 people
Macrina garcia's profile photo
S. Charles's profile photo
BM Oediek's profile photo
varun mehta's profile photo
Emmanuel Janvier's profile photo
Alexander Santana's profile photo
Hisham Mekki's profile photo
hayford lafond's profile photo
Robert Hill's profile photo

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fun day at the park with my girls
1
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ride home from clinical #radtechstudent. Washington Heights to Brooklyn #fixedgear ride
2
Headley Duncan (hgd718)'s profile photo
 
happy birthday
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out my 90.9 mi Ride on Strava: https://www.strava.com/activities/445038058 Dem miles though lol
Sign Up for Free. Track your rides and runs via your iPhone, Android or GPS device, analyze your performance, and compare with friends. Loading … Morning Ride denied my century. Ride December 5, 2015. 90.8 mi. Distance. 2153 ft. Elevation. 7:51:18. Moving Time. 3590. Calories. Samiyr Glover ...
1
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
I like how Google did this filter
1
Add a comment...

Samiyr Glover

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ride earlier in the week to Peirmont New York, didn't map it out too well so basically rode to damn near the tappen zee bridge. Great ride
1
Samiyr Glover's profile photoHeadley Duncan (hgd718)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
+Samiyr Glover im slowly getting there still working on this frame 
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
261 people
Have him in circles
308 people
Macrina garcia's profile photo
S. Charles's profile photo
BM Oediek's profile photo
varun mehta's profile photo
Emmanuel Janvier's profile photo
Alexander Santana's profile photo
Hisham Mekki's profile photo
hayford lafond's profile photo
Robert Hill's profile photo
Collections Samiyr is following
Education
  • Bronx Community College
    Radiology, 2013 - present
  • Mlk Hs - Law Advocacy & Community Justice
    Art, 1992 - 1995
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Hey you black guy
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Pocket Mortys
  • Shooty Skies
  • Walking War Robots
  • Land Sliders
  • Futurama
  • Thumb Drift - Furious Racing
  • TwoDots
  • World Conqueror 3
  • Nitro Nation
  • OPUS: The Day We Found Earth
  • Vikings:War of Clans
  • Evolution: Heroes of Utopia
  • Shards of Magic
  • AdVenture Capitalist
  • Racing Rivals
  • Asphalt 8:Airborne
  • CSR Classics
  • Kill Shot 2
  • Traffic Rider
  • SimCity Mobile
  • Clash Royale
  • MARVEL Contest of Champions
Story
Tagline
Nothing to see here keep it movin
Introduction
Well if u lookin at this u found me
Bragging rights
Havent been killed by doughnuts
Work
Occupation
Student
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
11236
Links