Profile

Cover photo
Montri Meeseepong
Works at Mahidol University
Attends Mahidol University
Lives in Bangkok Thailand
131 followers|194,370 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Meet the firm designing futuristic UI for Iron Man and Samsung
This visual FX company is bringing stylish interfaces to both movies and tech companies.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Really cool
 
Awesome Pro-Touring 1969 Chevrolet Camaro built by Detroit Speed
This car was at SEMA and I saw it on Battle of the Builders
#musclecars   #chevy   #camaro   #badass   #automotive   #cars   #americanmuscle   #hotrod   #pictureoftheday   #perfect   #hot  
23 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
It’s the perfect week for Marvel fans, and it all begins TONIGHT at 9|8c on ABC! #AgentsofSHIELD #ItsAllConnected
39 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just used Shazam to discover Love Insurance (Demarkus Lewis Remix) by Bang Bang.
Discovered 3 times using Shazam, the music discovery app.
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Avengers: Age of Ultron Trailer 3
If you've not seen it, here it is. 
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JAUoeqvedMo

One thing that struck me as odd...and let me know if I'm cazy...but take a look at the "letterbox" bars at the top and bottom of the picture throughout the trailer.  What the hell's going on there?

#Avengers   #AgeOfUltron  +Marvel Entertainment 
23 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fucking love her actions
 
Our Kick-@$$ Move of the Week was Skye's action sequence captured in one shot! Kudos Director Kevin Tancharoen and Chloe Bennet! #AgentsofSHIELD http://www.zap2it.com/blogs/agents_of_shield_single-take_skye_fight_scene_zap2it_first-2015-04
44 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
My device know where I park my car ! Omg 555
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
2012's Chevrolet Camaro ZL1...Weighing 1838 kg(4044 lbs) and powered by 433 kw (580 bhp / 588 ps) @ 6100 rpm 6.2 liters (378 ci) front located LSA V8...Torque 751 Nm (556 lb-ft) @ 3800 rpm///RWD allow to do: 0-100kph=3.8 s and top speed 296kph(183.52mph)...Sweet Muscle Car...
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
#NASA   #Mars   #MSL  

YES! Our Curiosity rover found NO and NO3! (Biologically-useful nitrogen, that is.) More signs that ancient Mars could have supported life.

Info: http://go.nasa.gov/19N1Bml
33 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Montri Meeseepong

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just used Shazam to discover However by Pun Basher.
Discovered 4,391 times using Shazam, the music discovery app.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Biomedical Engineer
Education
  • Mahidol University
    Biomedical Engineering, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Champagne
Work
Occupation
Student
Employment
  • Mahidol University
    student, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bangkok Thailand
Links