Profile

Cover photo
Billy Warhol
Works at iGooMEGA
Attended University of Western Ontario
Lives in Blenheim
2,897 followers|115,000 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join Host Andrea Carson Barker as she visits JP King at Paper Pusher, his Toronto-based experimental publication laboratory that focuses on the Risograph printing method. We learn why King is enamoure
1
Add a comment...

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mixcloud
Enjoy this one, lots of good music in this mix. pretty nice flow over all.
1
Add a comment...

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
1
Tim Bhaumik's profile photo
 
How appropriate, my mom feels the same way after my dad passed away in April
Add a comment...

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
 
My house is 4 Sale!
ONE OF THE FINEST HOMES IN BLENHEIM!!-First time ever offered FOR SALE. Custom Built-All Brick Rancher well maintained. 2400 square feet that includes Formal Living with gas fireplace and formal Dining room. 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Many Upgrades over the last 5 years: Furnace, Air, Windows, Roof, Soffits, Facia, Eaves. Double Car Garage entrance off Margaret St. 25x14 bricked Patio/Courtyard.
1
Add a comment...

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
 
Two years ago, my world fell apart. I lost my home, my neighbours, my belongings during the recession due to a failed business. I was put into a homeless shelter and had to stay there for seven months. It was a very scary and lonely place and I hardly ever came out of my room. There was a man who stayed in the room above me, and although I saw him now and then, I never spoke to him. One day we somehow started talking and I discovered he was ...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
2,897 people
Emmer Rose's profile photo
Steve Whitehead's profile photo
Moni Bates's profile photo
Kuniichirou Aiso's profile photo
Shabnam Habibzadeh's profile photo
Jan Tore Skråmestø's profile photo
Matt Widmann's profile photo
Carl Boggs's profile photo
Apidi Onyalo's profile photo

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
 
Close to 500 people attended the local arena to participate in the 29th annual Chatham-Kent Senior Expo & Achievement Awards event throughout the day on Friday.
1
Add a comment...

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
 
Inside fortress city: Amazing images from the lawless Hong Kong slum which was once home to 30,000 and one of the most densely populated place on earth
Daily Mail Online
Kowloon Walled City, an overcrowded slum in Hong Kong, was home to more than 30,000 residents, including families, gang members and drug addicts, before it was finally demolished in 1994.
1
Add a comment...

Billy Warhol

Shared publicly  - 
 
There’s a certain point in your business when you can’t grow without hiring someone. Your work is in demand, and you sell the work as fast as you make it. This is a good problem to have, but it’…
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
2,897 people
Emmer Rose's profile photo
Steve Whitehead's profile photo
Moni Bates's profile photo
Kuniichirou Aiso's profile photo
Shabnam Habibzadeh's profile photo
Jan Tore Skråmestø's profile photo
Matt Widmann's profile photo
Carl Boggs's profile photo
Apidi Onyalo's profile photo
Education
  • University of Western Ontario
  • University of Windsor
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Bill Braithwaite
Story
Introduction
Art, Digital Photography, Travel, Flickr, Social Networking, Web2.0, Music, Fashion, Money, Sex, Peace, Fun, Laughing, Friendz
Work
Occupation
iGooMEGA Billy Warhol Art
Employment
  • iGooMEGA
    Billy Warhol Art, present
  • PartyPix
  • Billion Dollar Baloney
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Blenheim
Previously
Toronto
Links
Other profiles